You are here: Home Index » Actors » Rob Van Dam Please log in or Register here
Rob Van Dam
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Mr. PPV / The Whole F'n Show / Mr. Monday Night / RVD / The Whole Dam Show / Mr. Thursday Night
Known for: ECW Guilty as Charged 2001, WWF Survivor Series: Winner Take All, WWF Wrestlemania X-8
Birth name: Rob Szatkowski
Birthday: 18 December 1970, Battle Creek, Michigan, USA
Height: 6' (1.83 m)

Free Pictures of Rob Van Dam. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Holds the record for the longest reign as ECW World TV Champion, holding it from April 4, 1998, to March 4, 2000.
Real-life professional wrestler. The "world television champion"
Holds the record for the heaviest weight lifted using the 'Van Dam Lift' (166.5 lbs)
In 1998, the 'Van Dam Lift' was approved by the IAWA (International All-Around Weightlifting Association.)
Past titles include: ECW World Television ECW Tag Team, WWF Hardcore {3x}, and WWF Intercontinental.
Is the only professional wrestler ever to appear on the cover of "High Times" Magazine.
He is the only current WWE wrestler to be in the game "Legends of Wrestling".
During his brief stint in WCW in the early 90s, he wrestled in the WCW World Television Title Tournament after Scott Steiner vacated the belt. Van Dam was eliminated by Vinnie Vegas (Kevin Nash).
Debut in the WWF in 1997 wrestling a few WWF/ECW cross promotion matches. Ironically his first match in 1997 in the WWF was against an unknown wrestler named Jeff Hardy. Later on when Rob Van Dam returned to the WWF in 2001 his first match was against Jeff Hardy who established himself to be one of the top wrestlers at the time.
At the time of ECW's last days as a wrestling promotion when many of their stars were wrestling without receiving pay, it was reported that ECW Owner, Paul Heyman owed him over $100,000 in back pay. Heyman helped further his career by pushing for the WWF to sign him.
One of the few wrestlers in the last 10 years to hold a pinfall victory over "Stone Cold" Steve Austin.
Unified the WWE Intercontinental Title with the WWE European and Hardcore Titles.
He wears special boots designed to withstand stiff kicks. The boots are primarily worn by wrestlers in Japan due to a lot of the martial arts kicks they recieve. In an interview he stated that if an American wrestler is seen wearing them you can tell they've wrestled in Japan.
Notable Title Wins Include: SAPW Tag Team titles; National Wrestling Council Tag Team titles w/Bobby Bradley; ECW Television title; ECW Tag Team titles w/Sabu (2); ASW North American title; WWE Hardcore title (4); WWE Intercontinental title (4); WWE European title - unified with IC title; WWE World Tag Team titles w/Kane; WWE World Tag Team titles w/Booker T
Current theme music is "One of a Kind" by Breaking Point.
His all-time favorite comic book is "Ghost Rider".
His favorite match was against Jerry Lynn for the ECW TV title in 1999.
During his ECW days, his entrance theme song was "Walk" by Pantera. Then later he used a cover of the same song by the band Kilgore.
Growing up in Battle Creek, Michigan, Van Dam studied martial arts at two local dojos. He received instruction for Tae Kwon Do, Karate, Aikido, Kendo, and Kick Boxing.
Previous Managers: Ric Flair, Fonzie, Jerry "The King" Lawler.
Cashing in the Money in the Bank contract at ECW's One Night Stand on June 11.
At ECW One Night Stand on June 11, 2006, RVD dethroned John Cena for the WWE Championship in an extremely controversial decision, when ECW owner Paul Heyman came to the ring after interference by Edge and a frog splash by RVD and counted 1-2-3 after 2 officials were knocked out.
Will face Edge at Vengeance for the WWE Championship.
July 3-4 2006 RVD lost the WWE and ECW World Championships on consecutive nights. He lost the WWE title in a triple threat match against Edge and John Cena on July 3 on the RAW Broadcast after Cena hit the FU on RVD and was pinned by Edge for the 1-2-3. He went on to lose the ECW title the very next night to the Big Show.
Former WWE Tag Team Champion.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Unknown
  • Rihanna
  • Liv Tyler
  • Kelly Brook
  • Jordana Brewster
  • Joan Collins
  • Jess Weixler
  • Jenny Marie
  • Isla Fisher
  • Hayden Panettiere
  • Felicity Jones
  • Evan Rachel
  • Emma Stone
  • Emma Watson
  • Dita Von
  • Cobie Smulders
  • Christina Aguilera
  • Caroline Wozniacki
  • Brie Larson
  • Bar Refaeli
  • Anne Hathaway
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Various
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Nicola McLean
  • Natascha McElhone
  • Mercy Malick
  • Lucy Hale
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide