You are here: Home Index » Actors » Richard Anderson Please log in or Register here
Richard Anderson
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Paths of Glory, Forbidden Planet, Tora! Tora! Tora!
Birth name: Richard Norman Anderson
Birthday: 8 August 1926, Long Branch, New Jersey, USA
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Free Pictures of Richard Anderson. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
His first wife was the daughter of Alan Ladd.
In "The Six Million Dollar Man" (1974), Richard's character worked for a government department called the OSI. In real life, he did an orientation video for a real government department called the OSI, which was very different from the fictional one.
In July 2005, appeared as a guest at the Western Film Fair in Charlotte, North Carolina along with Ty Hardin, Henry Darrow, Donna Douglas, Elena Verdugo, Jo Morrow, Ed Nelson and Lorna Gray.
Studied at the Actors Laboratory in Los Angeles, which later became the Actors Studio in New York.
He had three daughters, Ashley (b. circa 1962), Brooke (b. circa 1964), and Deva (b. circa 1966).

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Amy Adams
  • Emily Lloyd
  • A.J. Khan
  • Emily Watson
  • Amber Heard
  • Alicia Rachel
  • Hayden Panettiere
  • Ellen Barkin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Catherine McNeil
  • Ashley Judd
  • Fern Dorsey
  • Elsa Pataky
  • Doutzen Kroes
  • Daisy Lowe
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Anna Friel
  • Ana Ivanovic
  • Amy Paffrath
  • Amber Valletta
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Drew Barrymore
  • Diane Kruger
  • Asiah Epperson
  • Ashley Greene
  • Alicia Keys
  • Christine Nguyen
  • Brooke Banner
  • Britt Ekland
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide