You are here: Home Index » Actors » Phil Harris Please log in or Register here
Phil Harris
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: The Jungle Book, The AristoCats, Robin Hood
Birth name: Wonga Philip Harris
Birthday: 24 June 1904, Linton, Indiana, USA

Free Pictures of Phil Harris. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Provided the memorable voice (and personality) of Baloo the Bear in Walt Disney's The Jungle Book (1967).
Interred at Forest Lawn Mausoleum, Cathedral City (near Palm Springs), California, with his wife, Alice Faye. His unusual urn is in the shape of a blue ocean wave with three gold dolphins leaping over the top.
Starred with his wife on NBC Radio's "The Phil Harris-Alice Faye Show" (1948-1954). They were also the stars of NBC Radio's "Fitch Bandwagon" (1946-1948).
Took over the Bing Crosby golf tournament after his death.
His orchestra's theme song was "Rose Room.".
His first wife, Marcia Ralston, was always called Mascotte.
He was awarded 2 Stars on the Hollywood Walk of Fame for Radio at 6651 Hollywood Boulevard and for Recording at 6508 Hollywood Boulevard in Hollywood, California.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Alison Routledge
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Carmen Electra
  • Asia Argento
  • Bryce Dallas
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Amy Adams
  • Emily Lloyd
  • A.J. Khan
  • Emily Watson
  • Amber Heard
  • Alicia Rachel
  • Hayden Panettiere
  • Ellen Barkin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Catherine McNeil
  • Ashley Judd
  • Fern Dorsey
  • Elsa Pataky
  • Doutzen Kroes
  • Daisy Lowe
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Anna Friel
  • Ana Ivanovic
  • Amy Paffrath
  • Amber Valletta
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Drew Barrymore
  • Diane Kruger
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide