You are here: Home Index » Actors » Peter Weller Please log in or Register here
Peter Weller
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: / Pete
Known for: RoboCop, Naked Lunch, The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension
Birth name: Peter Frederick Weller
Birthday: 24 June 1947, Stevens Point, Wisconsin, USA
Height: 6' (1.83 m)

Free Pictures of Peter Weller. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Graduated from Alamo Heights High School in San Antonio, Texas, in 1965.
Graduated from the University of North Texas in 1969.
Due to his work schedule on Naked Lunch (1991), he was unable to reprise the role of RoboCop in RoboCop 3 (1993).
Was once engaged to actress Sela Ward.
He teaches a literature and fine arts class at Syracuse University. He can be seen on The History Channel's new documentary on Roman engineering.
Says that he has never seen RoboCop 3 (1993).
Was at one stage attached to appear in AVP: Alien vs. Predator (2004) in a cameo as John Yutani, the other half of the infamous "Weyland-Yutani" Company from the "Alien" films.
Is a serious runner who finished the New York Marathon in 1986 in three hours and forty minutes.
Despite his vocal criticisms about the downhill direction the franchise was going in, as well as his physical discomfort wearing the suit, Weller admitted that he was willing to reprise the role of "RoboCop" in RoboCop 3 (1993) for the fans. However, he was already committed to doing Naked Lunch (1991), so he had to pass.
He and friend Jeff Goldblum have both appeared in films by Woody Allen (Annie Hall (1977) and Mighty Aphrodite (1995)) and David Cronenberg (The Fly (1986) and Naked Lunch (1991)).

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Victoria De
  • Taylor Swift
  • Sophie Marceau
  • Sarah Grappin
  • Mimi Rogers
  • Marie Gillain
  • Krysten Ritter
  • Kelly Brook
  • Julie Depardieu
  • Jessica Simpson
  • James King
  • Helena Bonham
  • Christie Brinkley
  • Brooke Burke
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Dana
  • Ana Alexander
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Adrianne Curry
  • Theresa Scholze
  • Roxanne Pallett
  • Maria Menounos
  • Maitland Ward
  • Macarena Gomez
  • Kaylani Lei
  • Kaya Berivan
  • Julie Atlas
  • Jessalyn Gilsig
  • Isabelle Blais
  • Irina Shayk
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/3/post293/viagra-einfach-so | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/3/post2713/can-use-ventolin-pregnant | does tramadol make me tired | does accutane means | sevrage du seroquel