You are here: Home Index » Actors » Peter Sellers Please log in or Register here
Peter Sellers
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Peter Sellers / Peter /
Known for: Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb, Being There, Casino Royale
Birth name: Richard Henry Sellers
Birthday: 8 September 1925, Southsea, Hampshire, England, UK
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)

Free Pictures of Peter Sellers. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Peter Sellers news
Eric Sykes Dead At 89
Fri, 13 Jul 2012 13:09:21 | Rate news: +0
British comedy legend ERIC SYKES has died at the age of 89.The veteran funnyman penned skits for dozens of stars including Tony Hancock, Peter Sellers and Spike Milligan, and worked on the groundbreaking radio comedy programme The Goon Show in the 1950s.In the 1960s he shot to fame with his own TV comedy series on

Sellers' Love For Maclaine
Tue, 11 Mar 2008 09:04:01 | Rate news: +0
Veteran actress SHIRLEY MacLAINE was once given 60 red roses by her BEING THERE co-star PETER SELLERS - because the star believed he was falling in love with her.The 74-year-old admits she was unaware of Sellers’ affections during filming for the 1979 movie, but the four-times married actor was convinced he was in love.She says,

Pacino To Take On Sellers Role?
Mon, 04 Feb 2008 03:06:45 | Rate news: +0
Hollywood actor AL PACINO is set to take on the role of PETER SELLERS in a new West End play about the late comic’s life.The play’s writer, John Antrobus, is a close friend of the Godfather star and insists Pacino is keen to play Sellers on the London stage.Antrobus says, "We have been looking at

Depp Hails Baron Cohen As Next Sellers
Mon, 14 Jan 2008 09:01:25 | Rate news: +0
JOHNNY DEPP has likened British funnyman SACHA BARON COHEN to legendary comedian PETER SELLERS.The Hollywood actor stars in new movie SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET alongside Baron Cohen and admits he was impressed by the Borat star.He says, "He (Baron Cohen) was not what I expected. He’s incredibly nice. A real gentleman,

Sacha Baron Cohen To Star In Peter Sellers Remake
Tue, 02 Oct 2007 18:32:28 | Rate news: +0
Sacha Baron Cohen is to star in a remake of the cult Peter Sellers film The Party. The Borat star has been tipped to reprise Sellers' role in the 1968 comedy classic.


Baron Cohen To Star In Sellers Remake
Tue, 02 Oct 2007 18:05:26 | Rate news: +0
British funnyman SACHA BARON COHEN is to star in a remake of the cult PETER SELLERS film THE PARTY. The Borat star has been tipped to reprise Sellers’ role in the 1968 comedy classic. Cohen will play a bumbling Indian extra named Hrundri V who attends an over-the-top Hollywood bash and totally disrupts everything, according

Alice Cooper & Peter Sellers Were Pals
Thu, 30 Aug 2007 03:42:34 | Rate news: +0
Alice Cooper and comedy icon Peter Sellers were unlikely "soul brothers", according to the School's Out rocker. The rock star admits Sellers often met up with him backstage after concerts and even created a pet nickname for the performer when the funnyman would call for late-night chats.



MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Unknown
  • Rihanna
  • Liv Tyler
  • Kelly Brook
  • Jordana Brewster
  • Joan Collins
  • Jess Weixler
  • Jenny Marie
  • Isla Fisher
  • Hayden Panettiere
  • Felicity Jones
  • Evan Rachel
  • Emma Stone
  • Emma Watson
  • Dita Von
  • Cobie Smulders
  • Christina Aguilera
  • Caroline Wozniacki
  • Brie Larson
  • Bar Refaeli
  • Anne Hathaway
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Various
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Nicola McLean
  • Natascha McElhone
  • Mercy Malick
  • Lucy Hale
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide