You are here: Home Index » Actors » Patrick Cassidy Please log in or Register here

Patrick Cassidy
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Longtime Companion, Love at Stake, Christmas Eve
Birth name: Patrick William Cassidy
Birthday: 4 January 1962, Los Angeles, California, USA

Free Pictures of Patrick Cassidy. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Son of Actress Shirley Jones and actor Jack Cassidy
Patrick had focused on football and possibly college as the star quarterback for Beverly Hills High School in 1979. However, when he broke his collarbone early in the season of his senior year, he looked into the drama department and started his career.
Mother Shirley Jones was pregnant with him while filming The Music Man (1962). Nobody knew she was pregnant until the footbridge scene, where Robert Preston had his arms around her and Patrick kicked him!
Middle name William comes from his paternal grandfather.
He and brothers Shaun Cassidy and Ryan Cassidy were delivered via Cesarean section.
He and wife Melissa, plus their two sons, made a family affair of it when Patrick returned to the stage in the title role of "Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat" in 2006, first appearing in the role back in 1999. Melissa was featured as the seductive Mrs. Potiphar and the children (ages 10 and 7) appeared in the children's chorus.
Along with Dean Cain, Michael McKean and Richard Gant, he is one of only four actors to appear in both "Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman" (1993) and "Smallville" (2001).

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Anna Friel
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Alison Egan
  • Ane Dahl
  • Alexa Chung
  • Angie Harmon
  • Alice Eve
  • Jennifer Aniston
  • Giada De
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide