You are here: Home Index » Actors » Pat Morita Please log in or Register here
Pat Morita
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Pat Morita / Noriyuki 'Pat' Morita / Noriyuki "Pat" Morit
Known for: The Karate Kid, Mulan, The Karate Kid, Part II
Birth name: Noriyuki Morita
Birthday: 28 June 1932, Isleton, California, USA
Height: 5' 3" (1.60 m)

Free Pictures of Pat Morita. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Graduated from Armijo High School in Fairfield, California.
Was often billed as the Hip Nip for his stand-up performances.
Diagnosed with spinal tuberculosis as a child and was told that he would never walk. Spent nine years in hospitals.
Had three daughters with Yuki
Buried at Palm Green Valley Memorial Park in Clark County, 6701 North Jones, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.
During his funeral procession, his former co-star Ralph Macchio of The Karate Kid (1984) quoted, "Forever, my Sensei" towards the mourners.
His real accent is American, when playing "Mr. Miyagi" in the Karate Kid movies, he used a faux Japanese accent.
Was a closet alcoholic. Heavy drinking, which his doctors urged him against, was the primary cause of Morita's death.
Was given the name "Pat" by his priest.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Courteney Cox
  • Claudia Christian
  • Amy Adams
  • Ashley Greene
  • Arly Jover
  • Anneliza Scott
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Aleksandra Kaniak
  • Adriana Lima
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Addison Timlin
  • Delta Goodrem
  • Bar Refaeli
  • Ariadna Gil
  • Alyssa Milano
  • Alexandra Daddario
  • Ann Dusenberry
  • Alyson Michalka
  • Aida Yespica
  • Camille Keaton
  • Beth Broderick
  • Anna Karina
  • Angie Dickinson
  • Alexandra Stewart
  • Ayelet Zurer
  • Amanda Holden
  • Alison Routledge
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Carmen Electra
  • Asia Argento
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide