You are here: Home Index » Actors » Orson Welles Please log in or Register here
Orson Welles
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Orson Welles / G.O. Spelvin / O.W. Jeeves /
Known for: Citizen Kane, Touch of Evil, The Magnificent Ambersons
Birth name: George Orson Welles
Birthday: 6 May 1915, Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA
Height: 6' 1½" (1.87 m)

Free Pictures of Orson Welles. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Orson Welles news
Danes Tapped For "orson Welles" (reuters)
Fri, 01 Feb 2008 04:33:07 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - Claire Danes has joined the cast of Richard Linklater's "Me and Orson Welles," an adaptation of the period coming-of-age novel by Robert Kaplow.

Orson's Oscar Off The Block (e! Online)
Thu, 13 Dec 2007 03:59:07 | Rate news: +0
E! Online - Orson Welles' career was often marked by dashed expectations. The same applies to his garage sales.

Orson Welles' Oscar For "citizen Kane" To Go On Auction Block
Tue, 16 Oct 2007 18:43:15 | Rate news: +0
NEW YORK (AP) - Orson Welles' 1941 Oscar for ''Citizen Kane,'' considered one of the greatest movies of all time, will go on the auction block in December.


'transformers' Trivia: Film Legend Orson Welles' Last Role Was In 1986 Animated Film
Sun, 24 Jun 2007 04:04:08 | Rate news: +0
NEW YORK (AP) - The new ''Transformers'' movie boasts a good cast, but it's got nothing on the original.

In a classic bit of movie trivia, the little-seen 1986 animated film Transformers: The Movie was Orson Welles' last film. Yes, that Orson Welles.


Welles' 'kane' Remains Citizen No. 1 Among Afi's Greatest Movies
Thu, 21 Jun 2007 16:24:29 | Rate news: +0
LOS ANGELES (AP) - The years have been kind to ''Citizen Kane,'' including the last decade.

The 1941 Orson Welles classic - the story of a wealthy young idealist transformed by scandal and vice into a regretful old recluse - was again rated the best movie ever Wednesday by the American Film Institute.



MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Neta Garty
  • Michelle Bauer
  • Marie Espinosa
  • Leilani Dowding
  • Lauren Pope
  • Katie Cassidy
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katarina Ivanovska
  • Josefine Preuss
  • Felicity Jones
  • Emma Watson
  • Dianna Agron
  • Denise Van
  • Brigitte Bardot
  • Ashley Benson
  • Arielle Dombasle
  • Alice Braga
  • Alexa Vega
  • Stefanie von
  • Rosamund Pike
  • Monique Parent
  • Marta Dusseldorp
  • Margot Robbie
  • Maggie Q
  • Lucy Hale
  • Kylee Nash
  • Jordana Largy
  • Jenny Agutter
  • Florence Thomassin
  • Emily Mortimer
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    levitra tablete cena | can u take ibuprofen valtrex | best price generic advair | sildenafil citrate user reviews | curb your appetite prednisone