You are here: Home Index » Actors » Orson Bean Please log in or Register here
Orson Bean
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Being John Malkovich, The Hobbit, Anatomy of a Murder
Birth name: Dallas Frederick Burroughs
Birthday: 22 July 1928, Burlington, Vermont, USA

Free Pictures of Orson Bean. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
He was blacklisted in the 1950s.
Founding member of 'Sons of the Desert,' a national organization dedicated to the memory and films of comedy team Stan Laurel and Oliver Hardy.
His father George was the chief of the Harvard campus police.
Biography in: "Who's Who in Comedy" by Ronald L. Smith. pg. 38. New York: Facts on File, 1992. ISBN 0816023387
Bean made frequent guest appearances on "The Tonight Show" (with both Jack Paar and Johnny Carson).
Though blacklisted for his outspoken liberal views in the early 1950s, he had become an ardent supporter of Richard Nixon during the 1968 Presidential election year. Nixon had been a notorious "Red-Baiter" in the 1940s and '50s.
On one "To Tell the Truth" (1956) episode in 1965, the panel was to try to guess which of three contestants was the police chief of Harvard University. The happily stunned Bean disqualified himself from the questioning as it was his own father.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Various
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Nicola McLean
  • Natascha McElhone
  • Mercy Malick
  • Lucy Hale
  • Kim Kardashian
  • Kelly Brook
  • Karina Smirnoff
  • Julie Henderson
  • Joanna Krupa
  • Jewel Kilcher
  • Jessica Chastain
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Gilda Texter
  • Catherine Bach
  • Alba Rohrwacher
  • Adrianne Curry
  • Abigail Breslin
  • Sara Rue
  • Robin Sydney
  • Ragan Brooks
  • Melissa Joan
  • Meagan Good
  • Mary Elizabeth
  • Marion Mitterhammer
  • Maitland Ward
  • Maggie Gyllenhaal
  • Lindsay Armaou
  • Joan Collins
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide