You are here: Home Index » Actors » Omar Sharif Please log in or Register here
Omar Sharif
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Omar Sharif / Omar Chérif / Omar El-Cherif /
Known for: Doctor Zhivago, Lawrence of Arabia, Funny Girl
Birth name: Michael Shalhoub
Birthday: 10 April 1932, Alexandria, Egypt
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)

Free Pictures of Omar Sharif. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Omar Sharif news
Omar Sharif Ordered To Pay Valet Damages
Fri, 22 Feb 2008 18:38:26 | Rate news: +0
Veteran actor Omar Sharif has been ordered to pay $318,000 in damages to a parking attendant he punched in 2005. The Doctor Zhivago star was leaving Mastro's Steakhouse in Beverly Hills, California when he tried to pay Guatemalan valet Juan Anderson for his car in euros.


Companion Dvd To King Tut Exhibition Tour Hosted By Omar Sharif; Available July 10
Tue, 10 Jul 2007 04:35:18 | Rate news: +0
In 1976 a collection of 55 treasures from the tomb of the Pharaoh Tutankhamun left the Cairo Museum en route to the United States. It took the country by storm and introduced millions of Americans to these wonders of the ancient world.


California Judge Orders Omar Sharif To Take Anger Management Class
Thu, 15 Feb 2007 12:19:59 | Rate news: +0
A California judge has ordered Omar Sharif to take anger management classes, to stay away from Juan Anderson, whom Sharif allegedly struck and called a "stupid Mexican," and to not come within 100 yards of the restaurant where the incident occurred. Sharif was also placed on probation and fined $1000.

In June 2005, in addition to Sharif's racial remark against Anderson, Sharif was accused of breaking Anderson's nose because his car was not waiting for him. The suit also accused Sharif of intoxication and belligerency.

Sharif Pleads No Contest To Battery Charge
Wed, 14 Feb 2007 04:07:45 | Rate news: +0
LATEST: Actor OMAR SHARIF pleaded no contest to misdemeanour battery charges in Beverly Hills, California yesterday (13FEB07), and was ordered to take an anger management class.The DOCTOR ZHIVAGO star was accused of punching a parking valet who refused to accept his European currency as payment.The Egyptian-born star was not required to be in court and

Probation, Counseling For Omar Sharif (reuters)
Wed, 14 Feb 2007 00:25:52 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - Actor Omar Sharif of "Dr. Zhivago" fame pleaded no contest on Tuesday to hitting a Beverly Hills parking attendant in the face and was sentenced to probation and anger management counseling.

Sharif In Court Today To Defend 'drunken Rage' Charges
Tue, 06 Feb 2007 16:04:52 | Rate news: +0
Veteran actor OMAR SHARIF will appear in court in Los Angeles today (06FEB07) to face charges he allegedly hit a man on the head in a "drunken rage".Beverly Hills parking attendant JUAN ANDERSON alleges the DR ZHIVAGO star "repeatedly" hit him and called him "a stupid Mexican" after he’d refused to accept Sharif’s euro currency

Free Omar!!!
Fri, 02 Feb 2007 20:13:49 | Rate news: +0
Filed under: Celebrity Justice Ancient actor Omar Sharif goes on trial in Beverly Hills court next week, in a case involving a parking attendant who claims Sharif beat him. Problem is -- Omar's in Egypt.The 75-year-old "Dr. Zhivago" star is accused of beating the attendant "in a...


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Unknown
  • Rihanna
  • Liv Tyler
  • Kelly Brook
  • Jordana Brewster
  • Joan Collins
  • Jess Weixler
  • Jenny Marie
  • Isla Fisher
  • Hayden Panettiere
  • Felicity Jones
  • Evan Rachel
  • Emma Stone
  • Emma Watson
  • Dita Von
  • Cobie Smulders
  • Christina Aguilera
  • Caroline Wozniacki
  • Brie Larson
  • Bar Refaeli
  • Anne Hathaway
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Various
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Nicola McLean
  • Natascha McElhone
  • Mercy Malick
  • Lucy Hale
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide