You are here: Home Index » Actors » Nigel Bruce Please log in or Register here
Nigel Bruce
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Willie
Known for: Rebecca, Suspicion, Limelight
Birth name: William Nigel Bruce
Birthday: 14 February 1895, Ensenada, Mexico
Height: 6' (1.83 m)

Free Pictures of Nigel Bruce. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Best known for his inimitable, forever-indelible portrayals of a most blithering Dr. John Watson opposite Basil Rathbone's Sherlock Holmes in Universal's World War II-era Holmes films.
In late 1944 he began writing an autobiography entitled "Games, Gossip and Greasepaint" which was never published. However many extracts were published in The Sherlock Holmes Journal (London/Oxford, England) Winter issue 1998 Volume 19 Number 1.
Fought in the British army during World War I and was seriously wounded in action.
Began his acting career on stage in 1920.

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Jennifer Metcalfe
  • Emily Browning
  • Elizabeth Olsen
  • Brigitte Nielsen
  • Asia Argento
  • Ashley Benson
  • Alexa Vega
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Sybil Danning
  • Sharon Stone
  • Rihanna
  • Marsha A.
  • Maria Sharapova
  • Kimberley Nixon
  • Katy Perry
  • Christina Ricci
  • Annie McEnroe
  • Zosia Mamet
  • Taylor Momsen
  • Raven De
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Melanie Vincz
  • Linda Shayne
  • Kat Dennings
  • Josefin Ljungman
  • Jessica Alba
  • Danica McKellar
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Barbara Bouchet
  • Ashley Graham
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide | norvasc price cvs | | advantages of detrol | how to get a toddler to take biaxin