You are here: Home Index » Actors » Nathan Fillion Please log in or Register here

Nathan Fillion
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Serenity, Slither, One Life to Live
Birth name: Nathan C. Fillion
Birthday: 27 March 1971, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Height: 6' 1½" (1.87 m)

Free Pictures of Nathan Fillion. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
User forum posts

Preview Of Fox's New Drama 'drive'

Picture Inside.
Here’s a sneak peek at FOX’s new mid-season drama Drive by executive producer Tim Minear (Firefly, Angel, Wonderfalls).To me, it sounds like bizarre-o concept.Check it:DRIVE is an action-fueled drama following a diverse group of Americans driving for their lives (or the lives of their loved ones) ... Read More » Preview Of Fox's New Drama 'drive'

Nathan Fillion news
Nathan Fillion
Sun, 09 Dec 2007 09:11:56 | Rate news: +1
There are some actors whose names we never really learn, yet we appreciate them as "the hot guy" in whatever movies they're in.  Which is why we're here to give Nathan Fillion some love.  This is one hot guy to remember. Nathan has been in Hollywood for a long time now.  From a recurring role on "One Life to Live" back in the mid-90s, to spots on sci-fi favorites "Firefly" and "Buffy", to big time movies like "Saving Private Ryan" and "Serenity", Nathan's been a busy guy. And the man must have his agent working double-time these days.  Nathan's latest breaks include the indie hit movie "Waitress" and his...

[Read full story on Dotspotter]

Sequel To "serenity" May Be In The Works For Cap'n Mal
Fri, 05 Oct 2007 18:30:39 | Rate news: +1
Sci-fi fans will be pleased to hear that the adventures of Captain Mal Reynolds (Nathan Fillion - photo) and the renegade crew of Serenity may return. Talking to Moviehole, British actor Alan Tudyk - who plays pilot Wash in both Firefly and Serenity - said: "They had to put [the new special edition DVD] out because they've been selling out of the other one and so Universal's like 'So, let's do another one'. And now... there's now a chance there's going to be another movie."

But wait! - wasn't Wash killed in the movie?

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Zosia Mamet
  • Taylor Momsen
  • Raven De
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Melanie Vincz
  • Linda Shayne
  • Kat Dennings
  • Josefin Ljungman
  • Jessica Alba
  • Danica McKellar
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Barbara Bouchet
  • Ashley Graham
  • Anne Gaybis
  • Anne Hathaway
  • Anna Kournikova
  • Angelique Pettyjohn
  • Angela Aames
  • Allison Williams
  • Victoria Vetri
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Sunny Leone
  • Selena Marie
  • Rihanna
  • Phoebe Price
  • Natasha Poly
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Mena Suvari
  • Melanie Laurent
  • Mariacarla Boscone
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    obat ayurslim | | | cost of bupropion