You are here: Home Index » Actors » Milton Berle Please log in or Register here
Milton Berle
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: "Uncle Miltie" / "Mr. Television" / The Boy Wonder (as child star) / The Thief of Bad Gags
Known for: It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World, The Muppet Movie, Broadway Danny Rose
Birth name: Mendel Berlinger
Birthday: 12 July 1908, New York, New York, USA
Height: 5' 10" (1.79 m)

Free Pictures of Milton Berle. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Milton Berle news
That Was The Week That Was For June 3-9
Sun, 03 Jun 2007 16:23:45 | Rate news: +0
Entertainment highlights during the week of June 3-9:

1956: Elvis Presley's hip-shaking performance on ''The Milton Berle Show'' resulted in a storm of protest.

1969: Blind Faith made its debut at a free concert in London's Hyde Park.


Writer/producer Krantz Dies
Tue, 16 Jan 2007 00:32:04 | Rate news: +0
STEVE KRANTZ, who produced the X-rated animated movie FRITZ THE CAT and created successful TV mini-series out of wife JUDITH KRANTZ’s romance novels, has died.He was 83.Krantz died of complications from pneumonia on 4 January (07) in Los Angeles.During his TV career, he wrote for MILTON BERLE and ARTHUR GODFREY and helped create several comedies,


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Amy Landecker
  • Aunjanue Ellis
  • Anna Camp
  • Cara Buono
  • Angie Savage
  • Amy Lindsay
  • Amanda Ward
  • Anna Friel
  • Alicia Keys
  • Billie Piper
  • America Olivo
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide