You are here: Home Index » Actors » Mickey Rooney Please log in or Register here
Mickey Rooney
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Mickey Rooney / Mickey McGuire / The Mick / The Mickster
Known for: Night at the Museum, The Fox and the Hound, The Black Stallion
Birth name: Joe Yule Jr.
Birthday: 23 September 1920, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5' 3" (1.60 m)

Free Pictures of Mickey Rooney. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Mickey Rooney news
Mickey Rooney's Stepson Settles Elder Abuse Suit For Millions
Thu, 17 Oct 2013 03:15:03 | Rate news: +0
Mickey Rooney's stepson now concedes he owes the famed actor $2.8 million for allegedly siphoning off a ton of money from Mickey's financial accounts, but there's a GIGANTIC catch.Christopher Aber and his wife, Christina, have just settled with…

Mickey Rooney Wants A Knighthood
Wed, 27 Jun 2007 00:27:15 | Rate news: +0
Veteran star Mickey Rooney has lavished praise on the British Isles, and admits he's desperate to be knighted by Queen Elizabeth II. The Oscar-winning actor, whose father was Scottish, insists the U.K. is a "special place" for him, and he loves the reception he gets from fans when he visits.


Rooney Wants A Knighthood
Wed, 27 Jun 2007 00:02:34 | Rate news: +0
Veteran star MICKEY ROONEY has lavished praise on the British Isles, and admits he’s desperate to be knighted by QUEEN ELIZABETH II.The Oscar-winning actor, whose father was Scottish, insists the U.K. is a "special place" for him, and he loves the reception he gets from fans when he visits.The 86-year-old says, "I love Britain. With

Rooney Excited About Pantomime Stint
Tue, 26 Jun 2007 20:05:12 | Rate news: +0
Oscar-winning actor MICKEY ROONEY is excited about appearing in his first pantomime - despite having no idea what the role will involve.The star is set to appear in a production of Cinderella in Sunderland, north-east England along with wife Jan - and he can’t wait to get involved with the unique seasonal stage-show; a British

Rooney: 'today's Hollywood Lacks Class And Dignity'
Tue, 26 Jun 2007 12:08:56 | Rate news: +0
Veteran actor MICKEY ROONEY has launched a scathing attack on the current state of Hollywood - claiming today’s stars "lack class and dignity".The 86-year-old concedes he is saddened by the attitude of actors and actresses in Tinseltown in recent years, and insists they "don’t know what it means to be stars." He says, "Most of

Rooney: 'i Named Marilyn Monroe'
Tue, 16 Jan 2007 04:53:54 | Rate news: +0
Movie veteran MICKEY ROONEY gave MARILYN MONROE her famous moniker after telling her NORMA RAE wasn’t Hollywood enough.The NIGHT AT THE MUSEUM star met the wannabe actress at a party and was captivated by her look, but not her name. Rooney recalls taking the starlet home that night and helping her define her famous name


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Theresa Scholze
  • Taylor Swift
  • Roxanne Pallett
  • Maria Menounos
  • Maitland Ward
  • Macarena Gomez
  • Krysten Ritter
  • Kaylani Lei
  • Kaya Berivan
  • Julie Atlas
  • Jessalyn Gilsig
  • Isabelle Blais
  • Irina Shayk
  • Emma Stone
  • Emilia Clarke
  • Camilla Rutherford
  • Augie Duke
  • Ana Alexander
  • Stana Katic
  • Ophélia Kolb
  • Olivia Munn
  • Lucy Gordon
  • Lola Naymark
  • Lauren Cohan
  • Laetitia Casta
  • Diane Neal
  • Deborah Grall
  • Cameron Diaz
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Ragan Brooks
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    can i take nyquil with buspar | azithromycin zithromax syphilis | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/11/post2287/did-100mg-clomid-work | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/10/post371/post-accutane-tiny-bumps | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/4/post1029/interaction-prozac-alcool