You are here: Home Index » Actors » Michael Palin Please log in or Register here
Michael Palin
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Michael Palin / Alan Michael Palin Whicker / Michael C. Pali
Known for: Monty Python and the Holy Grail, Life of Brian, Time Bandits
Birth name: Michael Edward Palin
Birthday: 5 May 1943, Ranmoor, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)

Free Pictures of Michael Palin. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
User forum posts

Palin's Comedy Roots

MICHAEL PALIN credits a disastrous school play with his successful comedy career.The MONTY PYTHON star even believes he could have become a serious actor had the production of A CHRISTMAS CAROL not ended in catastrophe when a pupil fell off the stage and the girl playing MRS CRATCHITT became stuck to her bonn... Read More » Palin's Comedy Roots

Michael Palin news
Monty Python Star Michael Palin To Receive Top British Tv Award
Wed, 15 May 2013 11:40:09 | Rate news: +0
LONDON (Reuters) - Film and television star Michael Palin, who made his name as a founder of comedy group Monty Python, is to receive one of the British entertainment industry's highest accolades. The British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) said on Friday that Palin, who turns 70 this month, would be presented with an Academy Fellowship at the organization's annual TV awards ceremony on May 12. BAFTA Chairman John Willis said the award recognized the contribution Palin had made to the industry over five decades. ...

Palin: 'i Will Never Act Again'
Mon, 04 Feb 2008 09:04:39 | Rate news: +0
MONTY PYTHON star MICHAEL PALIN has ruled out a return to acting - because he’s already reached the pinnacle of his career.The comedian-turned-TV presenter insists nothing could surpass the work he has already done, as he has acted alongside some of the biggest names in showbiz.He says, "I feel I’ve had my fill of acting.

Skinner: "i'm Hooked On Palin"
Sat, 06 Oct 2007 18:07:28 | Rate news: +0
THE STREETS star MIKE SKINNER has been inspired to do his own travel show after becoming obsessed with MICHAEL PALIN documentaries.The rapper admits he’s addicted to watching the Monty Python star in his new series Michael Palin’s New Europe.He says, "I’m hooked on New Europe hard. I’ve even got it recorded on Sky Plus."I really


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Neta Garty
  • Michelle Bauer
  • Marie Espinosa
  • Leilani Dowding
  • Lauren Pope
  • Katie Cassidy
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katarina Ivanovska
  • Josefine Preuss
  • Felicity Jones
  • Emma Watson
  • Dianna Agron
  • Denise Van
  • Brigitte Bardot
  • Ashley Benson
  • Arielle Dombasle
  • Alice Braga
  • Alexa Vega
  • Stefanie von
  • Rosamund Pike
  • Monique Parent
  • Marta Dusseldorp
  • Margot Robbie
  • Maggie Q
  • Lucy Hale
  • Kylee Nash
  • Jordana Largy
  • Jenny Agutter
  • Florence Thomassin
  • Emily Mortimer
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    long zithromax good | abilify seroquel combo | diferencia cialis sildenafil | strattera non stimulant drug