You are here: Home Index » Actors » Michael Gambon Please log in or Register here
Michael Gambon
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Michael Gambon / Sir Michael Gambon /
Known for: Sleepy Hollow, Gosford Park, Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
Birthday: 19 October 1940, Dublin, Ireland
Height: 6' (1.83 m)

Free Pictures of Michael Gambon. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Michael Gambon news
Brideshead Revisited Movie Causes Outrage
Sat, 10 May 2008 18:07:59 | Rate news: +0
The Hollywood movie adaptation of classic novel BRIDESHEAD REVISITED has sparked outrage amongst fans by changing the plot of the famous book.The film version of Evelyn Waugh’s 1945 bestseller stars Emma Thompson and Michael Gambon and is due for release later this year (08).But major rewrites of the plot have angered fans of the classic

Gandalf Is Film's Greatest Wizard
Mon, 09 Jul 2007 12:02:41 | Rate news: +0
THE LORD OF THE RINGS character GANDALF has been voted the world’s greatest screen wizard.The wise fantasy character, played by Sir Ian McKellen in the blockbusting franchise, came top of the poll ahead of character from the Harry Potter films.Professor Dumbledore, who is played by Michael Gambon and the late Richard Harris previously, came second,

Harry Potter's Dumbledore To Become Father At 66
Sun, 25 Feb 2007 16:07:08 | Rate news: +0
HARRY POTTER star SIR MICHAEL GAMBON is to become a father at the age of 66.The Irish actor, who took over the role of wizard ALBUS DUMBLEDORE from RICHARD HARRIS in the hit films, has been seeing PHILIPPA HART, 41, for six years, and the couple are expecting their first child together in May (07).A


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Neta Garty
  • Michelle Bauer
  • Marie Espinosa
  • Leilani Dowding
  • Lauren Pope
  • Katie Cassidy
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katarina Ivanovska
  • Josefine Preuss
  • Felicity Jones
  • Emma Watson
  • Dianna Agron
  • Denise Van
  • Brigitte Bardot
  • Ashley Benson
  • Arielle Dombasle
  • Alice Braga
  • Alexa Vega
  • Stefanie von
  • Rosamund Pike
  • Monique Parent
  • Marta Dusseldorp
  • Margot Robbie
  • Maggie Q
  • Lucy Hale
  • Kylee Nash
  • Jordana Largy
  • Jenny Agutter
  • Florence Thomassin
  • Emily Mortimer
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    sildenafil dapoxetine side effects | get high off nexium | ciprofloxacin eye swelling | topamax tingling potassium