You are here: Home Index » Actors » Michael Biehn Please log in or Register here

Michael Biehn
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: / Mike
Known for: The Terminator, Aliens, The Abyss
Birth name: Michael Connell Biehn
Birthday: 31 July 1956, Anniston, Alabama, USA
Height: 6' (1.83 m)

Free Pictures of Michael Biehn. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Frequently works with James Cameron.
In James Cameron's The Terminator (1984), he gets bitten on the hand by another character. He has suffered the same on-screen injury in every James Cameron film he's been in: in The Terminator (1984) he is bitten by Sarah Connor (Linda Hamilton) in Aliens (1986) it's Rebecca "Newt" Jorden (Carrie Henn), and in The Abyss (1989) Virgil "Bud" Brigman (Ed Harris) does the honors.
He almost didn't get the role of Kyle Reese in The Terminator (1984) because at his first audition he spoke in a Southern accent. He had just come another audition for a stage production of "Cat On A Hot Tin Roof" and had not been able to shake the accent, and the producers didn't want the character of Reese to seem regionalized. After calling and talking with Biehn's agent, they gave him another audition and he got the part.
Has played a soldier 10 times in films.
Has 2 sons with ex-wife Gina Marsh, Caelan Michael Biehn (b. April 11, 1992) and Alexander Biehn (b. March 19, 2003).
Said that he didn't get to interact with Arnold Schwarzenegger very much while filming the original The Terminator (1984). Ironically, fans often ask him what it was like to work with Arnold.
James Cameron considered using him as the T-1000 in Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991), which would have been a reversal of the roles Biehn previously had with Arnold Schwarzenegger in the original. Eventually, however, Cameron decided against the idea on the basis that it would have been too confusing for the audience.
Has appeared in 5 films with Bill Paxton: The Lords of Discipline (1983), The Terminator (1984), Aliens (1986), Navy Seals (1990), and Tombstone (1993). They're also good friends.
Is a member of the Sigma Nu Fraternity
A shot of him as Kyle Reese in the movie The Terminator (1984) was reproduced as the cover-art of the video game Metal Gear (1987) (VG). Biehn was chosen as a model as he was then at the peak of his fame, and would be the ideal actor to play Metal Gear's protagonist Solid Snake had Metal Gear been an action movie.
Cites not being asked to reprise his role as Corporal Dwayne Hicks for Alien³ (1992) as one of the biggest disappointments of his career.
For his role on Tombstone (1993), he was trained by renowned Hollywood Gun Coach Thell Reed, who has also trained such actors as: Kurt Russell, Val Kilmer, Bill Paxton, Sam Elliot, Russell Crowe, Brad Pitt, Girard Swan and Leonardo DiCaprio.
Was considered for the role of Caledon Hockley in Titanic (1997) and even met with James Cameron for the part, but ultimately the role went to Billy Zane. Biehn and Zane appeared together in Tombstone (1993) and Susan's Plan (1998).
His top 5 actors are: 1.Sean Penn 2. Denzel Washington 3. Johnny Depp 4. Jeff Bridges 5. Ed Harris.
Played basketball in high school and is shown playing basketball in three of his films: Coach (1978), Grease (1978), and The Art of War (2000).
Has stated in interviews that his favorite roles were Johnny Ringo and Kyle Reese.
Turned down roles in Near Dark (1987) and Eight Men Out (1988).

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Jennifer Metcalfe
  • Emily Browning
  • Elizabeth Olsen
  • Brigitte Nielsen
  • Asia Argento
  • Ashley Benson
  • Alexa Vega
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Sybil Danning
  • Sharon Stone
  • Rihanna
  • Marsha A.
  • Maria Sharapova
  • Kimberley Nixon
  • Katy Perry
  • Christina Ricci
  • Annie McEnroe
  • Zosia Mamet
  • Taylor Momsen
  • Raven De
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Melanie Vincz
  • Linda Shayne
  • Kat Dennings
  • Josefin Ljungman
  • Jessica Alba
  • Danica McKellar
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Barbara Bouchet
  • Ashley Graham
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    vantin dose for sinusitis | where is slimfast cheapest |