You are here: Home Index » Actors » Mel Ferrer Please log in or Register here
Mel Ferrer
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: War and Peace, Lili, The Longest Day
Birth name: Melchior Gaston Ferrer
Birthday: 25 August 1917, Elberon, New Jersey, USA
Height: 6' 3" (1.91 m)

Free Pictures of Mel Ferrer. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Father of Sean H. Ferrer with Audrey Hepburn
His oldest child, with Pilchard, died as an infant.
Member of the jury at the Cannes Film Festival in 1962
Spoke French fluently.
Not related to José Ferrer and Miguel Ferrer.
Made his Broadway debut as an actor at age 23, two years after making his debut as a dancer aged 21.
Directed José Ferrer (no relation) in the latter's first performance as Cyrano de Bergerac.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Courteney Cox
  • Claudia Christian
  • Amy Adams
  • Ashley Greene
  • Arly Jover
  • Anneliza Scott
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Aleksandra Kaniak
  • Adriana Lima
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Addison Timlin
  • Delta Goodrem
  • Bar Refaeli
  • Ariadna Gil
  • Alyssa Milano
  • Alexandra Daddario
  • Ann Dusenberry
  • Alyson Michalka
  • Aida Yespica
  • Camille Keaton
  • Beth Broderick
  • Anna Karina
  • Angie Dickinson
  • Alexandra Stewart
  • Ayelet Zurer
  • Amanda Holden
  • Alison Routledge
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Carmen Electra
  • Asia Argento
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide