You are here: Home Index » Actors » Mekhi Phifer Please log in or Register here
Mekhi Phifer
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: 8 Mile, Dawn of the Dead, O
Birth name: Mekhi Thira Phifer
Birthday: 29 December 1974, Harlem, New York, New York, USA
Height: 5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Free Pictures of Mekhi Phifer. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
User forum posts

Partying Already

Picture Inside.
Mekhi Phifer didn't waste anytime to hit the party scene. Remember his wife just had a baby the day before. Do you think this is disrespecful or ok? Read More » Partying Already

Mekhi Phifer news
Phifer Returns To Work After Birth
Thu, 01 Nov 2007 18:04:48 | Rate news: +0
Actor MEKHI PHIFER was so eager to return to the set of his hit TV show E.R. he abandoned his wife in hospital just hours after she gave birth.The 32-year-old and wife Souratha welcomed their first child, Mekhi Thira Phifer, in Los Angeles on Tuesday (30Oct07) morning.But Phifer returned to work hours later because he

Er's Mekhi Phifer: Back To Work Just Hours After Welcoming New Son
Thu, 01 Nov 2007 09:18:28 | Rate news: +0
And the Award for Workaholic of the Year goes to .... ER's Mekhi Phifer!

The actor, 32, and his fiancée Oni Souratha welcomed their son, Mekhi Junior, at 6:47 a.m. Tuesday.

Impressively, Phifer turned up hours later that day at a Burbank, California, press junket in honor of the 300th episode of the NBC doc drama.

Phifer Welcomes First Child
Wed, 31 Oct 2007 03:06:57 | Rate news: +0
ER star MEKHI PHIFER is celebrating after his fiancee ONI SOURATHA gave birth to a boy on Tuesday (30Oct07) morning.The 32-year-old actor and Souratha welcomed their first child, Mekhi Thira Phifer, in Los Angeles at 6.47am local time.The baby weighed in at 2.38 kilograms (five pounds and four ounces).Phifer tells website People.com, "We are really

Mekhi Phifer Sues Home Builder
Fri, 13 Apr 2007 20:59:18 | Rate news: +0
ER star Mekhi Phifer is suing a builder he claims carried out work on his home without getting the proper permits. In 2003 Phifer employed a construction company to raise a wall on his Los Angeles property and also remodel a carport.


Phifer Sues Builder
Fri, 13 Apr 2007 20:05:17 | Rate news: +0
ER star MEKHI PHIFER is suing a builder he claims carried out work on his home without getting the proper permits.In 2003 Phifer employed a construction company to raise a wall on his Los Angeles property and also remodel a carport.City inspectors last year informed the star the permits weren’t obtained and the work violated

"er" Doc Sues; Claims Contractor Nailed Him
Fri, 13 Apr 2007 04:01:43 | Rate news: +0
Filed under: Celebrity Justice Actor Mekhi Phifer claims his former contractor didn't live up to code, so now it's code red in court.In a lawsuit filed today in Los Angeles County Superior Court, the "ER" doc claims he paid a construction company a bundle back in 2003 to increase...


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Unknown
  • Selena Marie
  • Rumer Willis
  • Nikki Sanderson
  • Nicole Trunfio
  • Maria Menounos
  • Kelly Brook
  • Kate Hudson
  • Kate Walsh
  • Karolina Kurkova
  • Jill Schoelen
  • Jenny McCarthy
  • Isabell Gerschke
  • Erin Sanders
  • Diane Kruger
  • Cristin Milioti
  • Cec Verrell
  • Carrie Genzel
  • Ashley Greene
  • Anna Rose
  • Teresa Palmer
  • Taylor Swift
  • Roxanne Hart
  • Rihanna
  • Paris Hilton
  • Mila Kunis
  • Lily Allen
  • Laura Prepon
  • Kirsten Dunst
  • Katie Holmes
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    acne medication accutane reviews | advair tooth discoloration | advair and loss of taste