You are here: Home Index » Actors » Mark Hamill Please log in or Register here
Mark Hamill
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Mark Hamill / Mark Hamil /
Known for: Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back, Star Wars: Episo
Birth name: Mark Richard Hamill
Birthday: 25 September 1951, Concord, California, USA
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Free Pictures of Mark Hamill. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Mark Hamill news
Florence Welch Set For Major Star Wars Role?
Sat, 01 Jun 2013 13:27:20 | Rate news: +0
Florence Welch is being considered for a leading role in the new 'Star Wars' trilogy.

The 26-year-old pop diva could be turned into an ''overnight'' movie star with reports she is being lined up for a huge part in the next installment of the long-running science fiction saga.

Hamill Jealous Of Ford's Success
Tue, 29 Apr 2008 18:09:52 | Rate news: +0
MARK HAMILL was jealous when his STAR WARS co-star HARRISON FORD went on to carve out a more successful film career, according to fellow castmate CARRIE FISHER.Hamill played lead character Luke Skywalker in the hit film series and Fisher is convinced the actor was sure the role would lead to a long, prosperous stint in

Mark Hamill Sucks At 'star Wars' Trivia
Mon, 23 Jul 2007 20:29:36 | Rate news: -1
Actor Mark Hamill believes he is the world's worst Star Wars expert - and knows very little about the movies that made him famous. The film star - who played Luke Skywalker in the original science fantasy epics - has only seen each of the movies once, and is baffled by fans' obsession with the cult series.


Mark Hamill Has A Star Wars Collection To Rival The Biggest Fan's
Mon, 23 Jul 2007 20:21:36 | Rate news: +0
Having no idea how big the Star Wars saga would eventually become, star Mark Hamill had a clause put in his movie contract that he was to be given a copy of any Luke Skywalker memorabilia that might be created. Now he's stuck with a warehouse full of the stuff and says he's received one piece of every item of merchandise inspired by his character.

He told a British radio program: "I've been an electric toothbrush and I think there's a Luke Skywalker asthma inhaler that was released in Australia.

Hamill Pleads Ignorant Over Star Wars
Mon, 23 Jul 2007 04:03:08 | Rate news: +0
Actor MARK HAMILL believes he is the world’s worst STAR WARS expert - and knows very little about the movies that made him famous.The film star - who played Luke Skywalker in the original science fantasy epics - has only seen each of the movies once, and is baffled by fans’ obsession with the cult

Lucas And Hamill Reteam For Robot Chicken Tribute
Thu, 26 Apr 2007 04:06:10 | Rate news: +0
Movie mogul GEORGE LUCAS is reteaming with his Star Wars star MARK HAMILL to provide the voices for an upcoming episode of animated show Robot Chicken.Lucas and Hamill, who played Luke Skywalker in the original Star Wars trilogy, are taking part in a show that honours the 30th anniversary of the first movie in the


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Neta Garty
  • Michelle Bauer
  • Marie Espinosa
  • Leilani Dowding
  • Lauren Pope
  • Katie Cassidy
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katarina Ivanovska
  • Josefine Preuss
  • Felicity Jones
  • Emma Watson
  • Dianna Agron
  • Denise Van
  • Brigitte Bardot
  • Ashley Benson
  • Arielle Dombasle
  • Alice Braga
  • Alexa Vega
  • Stefanie von
  • Rosamund Pike
  • Monique Parent
  • Marta Dusseldorp
  • Margot Robbie
  • Maggie Q
  • Lucy Hale
  • Kylee Nash
  • Jordana Largy
  • Jenny Agutter
  • Florence Thomassin
  • Emily Mortimer
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/6/post613/motilium-for-milk | viagra can help premature ejaculation | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/8/post1917/trouble-paying-advair | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/10/post1833/zithromax-reaction-rash | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/8/post1811/ciprofloxacin-can-drink