You are here: Home Index » Actors » Mark Dacascos Please log in or Register here
Mark Dacascos
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Mark Alan Dacascos /
Known for: Brotherhood of the Wolf, Cradle 2 the Grave, Crying Freeman
Birth name: Mark Alan Dacascos
Birthday: 26 February 1964, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Free Pictures of Mark Dacascos. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
World renowned Martial Artist, among his achievements:
1982 -- Italian Kung Fu and Karate Championships -- First Place -- Lightweight -- Brown Belt Division
1980 -- Hamburg Karate Championships -- First Place -- Junior
1973 -- Long Beach Internationals -- First Place -- Pee Wee
Birth mother is Moriko McVey. Raised by step-mother Malia Bernal.
Al Dacascos (father) is of Filipino, Spanish, and Chinese ancestry; Moriko McVey (mother) is of Irish and Japanese ancestry.
He speaks English, German and basic Mandarin.
Plays "The Chairman" in Iron Chef America on Food Network, the fictional nephew of Takeshi Kaga, "Chairman Kaga" of the original Japanese series of Iron Chef programs.
Trained in Wun Hop Huen Do (It's a combination fist-arts style that derives from Kajukembo (Karate, Judo Jujitsu, Kenpo, and Chinese & Western Boxing) and Chin Na, Shui Jao, Tai Chi and Capoeira.
Wore a wig for his role of Eric Draven in the TV series "The Crow: Stairway To Heaven".
He participated in season 9 of "Dancing with the Stars" (2005/I), partnering with Lacey Schwimmer. They made it to week 7 where Lacey unfortunately got sick, forcing Mark at short notice to dance with a new partner, Anna Trebunskaya, leading to a low score and eventual elimination.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Vanessa Anne
  • Valeria Golino
  • Susan Misner
  • Sandra McCoy
  • Sabrina Bryan
  • Riki Lindhome
  • Natalie Pinkham
  • Naomi Watts
  • Myleene Klass
  • Molly Shannon
  • Lizzy Caplan
  • Lindy Booth
  • Kelly Brook
  • Gretchen Mol
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daisy Lowe
  • Bobbie Brown
  • Barbara Carrera
  • Bar Refaeli
  • Alexis Bledel
  • Various
  • Teryl Rothery
  • Terry Farrell
  • Stana Katic
  • Pamela Anderson
  • Michelle Williams
  • Maria Menounos
  • Lisa Kudrow
  • Lara Bingle
  • Kristen Bell
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    is famvir better than valtrex | abilify how much weight gain | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/3/post1801/prednisolone-acetate-1-for-dogs | comprar nexium 20mg | levitra average cost