You are here: Home Index » Actors » M. Night Shyamalan Please log in or Register here

M. Night Shyamalan
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Manoj Night Shyamalan /
Known for: The Sixth Sense, Signs, The Village
Birth name: Manoj Nelliyattu Shyamalan
Birthday: 6 August 1970, Mahé, Pondicherry, India
Height: 5' 11" (1.80 m)

Free Pictures of M. Night Shyamalan. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
M. Night Shyamalan news
M. Night Shyamalan -- Keepin' Up With The Shyamalans?
Fri, 31 May 2013 03:14:53 | Rate news: +0
Looking like the latest Kardashian TV show spin-off, movie director M. Night Shyamalan brought along his gorgeous brunette wife and three daughters to the premiere of "After Earth" in New York City on Wednesday.While the 42-year-old "The Sixth…

M. Night Victorious In Fence Nightmare
Wed, 07 Nov 2007 03:24:03 | Rate news: +0
Filed under: Celebrity Justice It isn't a pretty fence, but M. Night Shyamalan gets to keep it!A judge in Chester County, Penn. has ruled that the "Sixth Sense" director can keep his 123-acre property wrapped in this yucky 8-foot high green mesh -- much to the horror of his...

Shyamalan Can Keep Deer Fence
Wed, 07 Nov 2007 03:07:55 | Rate news: +1
Filmmaker M. NIGHT SHYAMALAN can keep an eight-foot (2.44-metre) tall deer fence erected around his Philadelphia, Pennsylvania property, a judge has ruled.The Sixth Sense director’s mesh fence has angered his suburban neighbours, who insist it’s ugly, ruins their views and has an adverse effect on property values.But on Friday (02Nov07), Chester County Judge Robert J.

Judge Oks Deer Fence At Shyamalan's Suburban Philly Estate
Sat, 03 Nov 2007 18:26:31 | Rate news: +0
MALVERN, Pa. (AP) - M. Night Shyamalan can keep an 8-foot tall deer fence around his estate in a Philadelphia suburb, a judge ruled.

Shyamalan To Find Form With New Apocalyptic Thriller (reuters)
Thu, 15 Mar 2007 13:17:10 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - Filmmaker M. Night Shyamalan will return to his provocative, dark Hitchcockian style with "The Happening," a thriller about a natural calamity that threatens to wipe out humanity.

'basic Instinct 2' & 'little Man' Lead Razzie Nominations
Mon, 22 Jan 2007 20:58:30 | Rate news: +0
Voters for this year's 27th Annual RAZZIE Awards had dozens of films to choose from. Heading the list of "Worst Achievements in Film" this year is Sharon Stone in Basic Instinct 2 and Shawn and Marlon Wayans in Little Man. Joining these films in the "Worst Picture" category are M. Night Shyamalan's Lady In The Water, Wicker Man and Bloodrayne.

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Summer Glau
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Monica Bellucci
  • Mary Elizabeth
  • Kate Walsh
  • Julie Dray
  • Hanne Troonbeeckx
  • Barbara Ricci
  • Ashley Greene
  • AnnaLynne McCord
  • Alexa Vega
  • Rachel McAdams
  • Phoebe Price
  • Natasha Bedingfield
  • Kate Winslet
  • Gaby Hoffmann
  • Elle Fanning
  • Elizabeth Olsen
  • Doutzen Kroes
  • Christina Ricci
  • Catherine Schell
  • Maria Sharapova
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lily Aldridge
  • Isabelle Huppert
  • Ione Skye
  • Caterina Murino
  • Anne Heche
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    sinequanone definition english | | how long does it take to get norvasc out of your system | estrace et grossesse | adalate lp 20 et grossesse