You are here: Home Index » Actors » Louis Gossett Jr. Please log in or Register here
Louis Gossett Jr.
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Louis Gossett Jr. / Lou Gossett / Louis Gossett /
Known for: Enemy Mine, An Officer and a Gentleman, Lackawanna Blues
Birthday: 27 May 1936, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Free Pictures of Louis Gossett Jr.. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Louis Gossett Jr. news
Gossett At Bat For Negro Baseball Documentary (reuters)
Tue, 11 Mar 2008 07:18:01 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - Former "Roots" star Louis Gossett Jr. has signed on as executive producer and narrator of a documentary about the Negro Baseball Leagues.

Louis Gossett Jr. -- Deadbeat Lakers Fan?
Wed, 18 Apr 2007 00:02:33 | Rate news: +0
Filed under: Celebrity Justice Actor Louis Gossett Jr. is being slammed for allegedly not paying for a pair of $37,000 Lakers tickets, and now the brass behind the basketball team is crying foul.In a lawsuit filed recently in Los Angeles Superior Court, the former "Iron Eagle" is...

Louis Gossett Jr. To Host Reality Show About Rebuilding New Orleans
Sat, 31 Mar 2007 00:34:01 | Rate news: +0
Oscar winner Louis Gossett, Jr. has signed on to host a new reality show in which teams compete to rebuild communities in hurricane-ravaged New Orleans, Louisiana. The seven-part series, Renew Orleans, will be filmed later this spring.



MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Cara Buono
  • Angie Savage
  • Amy Lindsay
  • Amanda Ward
  • Anna Friel
  • Alicia Keys
  • Billie Piper
  • America Olivo
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide