You are here: Home Index » Actors » Lloyd Nolan Please log in or Register here

Lloyd Nolan
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Nolie
Known for: Hannah and Her Sisters, Peyton Place, Airport
Birth name: Lloyd Benedict Nolan
Birthday: 11 August 1902, San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 5' 10" (1.79 m)

Free Pictures of Lloyd Nolan. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Frequently portraying doctors in his later years, the actor bore a more than passing resemblance to famed Alabama physician Lloyd Noland - the spelling of their names differed by only a single letter.
When John Ford rather coyly asked young John Wayne who he thought might be good as "The Ringo Kid" in Stagecoach (1939), Wayne suggested Nolan.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Adriana Lima
  • Barbara Eden
  • Amy Adams
  • Jenna Dewan
  • Arielle Kebbel
  • Alex Meneses
  • Brenda Sykes
  • Alexandra Daddario
  • Erin Cummings
  • Christine Nguyen
  • America Olivo
  • Amanda Crew
  • Bernadette Peters
  • Anne Hathaway
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Catrinel Menghia
  • Daniela Hantuchova
  • Claudia Cardinale
  • Cindy Crawford
  • Carla Gallo
  • Anna Brewster
  • Amira Casar
  • Alyssa Milano
  • Courteney Cox
  • Claudia Christian
  • Ashley Greene
  • Arly Jover
  • Anneliza Scott
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Aleksandra Kaniak
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide