You are here: Home Index » Actors » Lee Majors Please log in or Register here

Lee Majors
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Lee Yeary /
Known for: Out Cold, The Six Million Dollar Man, Big Fat Liar
Birth name: Harvey Lee Yeary
Birthday: 23 April 1939, Wyandotte, Michigan, USA
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Free Pictures of Lee Majors. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Lee Majors news
Lee's Majorly Hot Wife
Tue, 11 Mar 2008 03:17:44 | Rate news: +1
Filed under: Wacky and Weird He's twice her age, but Lee Majors' wife is a full-fledged hottie.The Six Million Dollar Man, 68, ate at STK, but the real prime cut was 33-year-old Faith Majors, who is 12 years younger than Lee's own son! Priceless.See Also Lee Majors:...

"the Six Million Dollar Man": 'memba Him?!
Wed, 20 Feb 2008 09:10:15 | Rate news: +0
Filed under: TV, Beauty, 'Memba Them?! Lee Majors became a pop culture icon in the '70s for playing a bionic cyborg in "The Six Million Dollar Man." In the '80s, he was "The Fall Guy." Guess what he looks like now!...

"the Six Million Dollar Man": 'memba Him?!
Wed, 20 Feb 2008 03:21:23 | Rate news: +0
Filed under: TV, Beauty, 'Memba Them?! Lee Majors became a pop culture icon in the '70s for playing a bionic cyborg in "The Six Million Dollar Man." In the '80s, he was "The Fall Guy." Guess what he looks like now!...

Lee Majors Realizes His Football Dream
Tue, 18 Dec 2007 03:35:19 | Rate news: +1
Veteran star Lee Majors needed no preparation to play a football coach in new TV show The Game - he almost became a trainer instead of an actor.


Bowling For Soup Introduce Their 'six Million Dollar Video'
Tue, 27 Mar 2007 00:39:35 | Rate news: +0
Jive Recording Artist Bowling For Soup continue to bring their own brand of creative expression with their new video "When We Die," as they cast Lee Majors in a leading role.

"When We Die," a the current single from their album, The Great Burrito Extortion Case is a departure from the usual happy go lucky videos that fans may have been accustomed to,


Jamie Kennedy Is "lee"-ward In Fox Comedy (reuters)
Thu, 22 Mar 2007 08:35:25 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - Jamie Kennedy will star opposite Lee Majors in the Fox comedy pilot "Me & Lee?"


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Cara Buono
  • Angie Savage
  • Amy Lindsay
  • Amanda Ward
  • Anna Friel
  • Alicia Keys
  • Billie Piper
  • America Olivo
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide