You are here: Home Index » Actors » Lance Henriksen Please log in or Register here
Lance Henriksen
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Lance Henriksen / Lance Hendrickson / Lance Henricksen /
Known for: Aliens, The Terminator, AVP: Alien vs. Predator
Birth name: Lance James Henriksen
Birthday: 5 May 1940, New York, New York, USA
Height: 5' 10¼" (1.78 m)

Free Pictures of Lance Henriksen. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Daughters: Sage Ariel (12 October 1999), Alcamy (b. 1987).
His father was a Merchant Marine seaman nicknamed "Icewater".
Left home at the age of twelve.
There was talk of having him reprise his role as Detective Vukovich in Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003). The idea was to have his character bound in a wheelchair (after having survived the events of the original film). That idea, however, was eventually rejected.
Has had at least two franchise characters written for him over the years. James Cameron originally wrote The Terminator (1984) character with him in mind, as did Victor Salva with the Creeper from the Jeepers Creepers (2001) movies.
In addition to having faced off against lethal aliens in the "Alien" and "Predator" films, he has also appeared in a film about more benevolent aliens: Close Encounters of the Third Kind (1977).
He was James Cameron's original choice for the title role in The Terminator (1984) when the concept was for a machine that could blend into a crowd. Cameron had even made concept drawings of Henriksen as the Terminator. When the concept was changed, and Arnold Schwarzenegger was cast, Henriksen was re-cast as Det. Vukovich. When Cameron made Aliens (1986), he cast Henriksen as Bishop, an android.
Enjoys pottery and has been doing it for over 40 years.
He was walking through a hotel lobby in Romania (where he was wrapping up another film) when he was offered One Point O (2004).
Loves to vacation in Hawaii.
He is the only actor besides Sigourney Weaver to appear in more than one "Alien" movie.
Bears a striking resemblance to actor Stephen McHattie, with whom he is often confused. They even once played twin brothers, on an episode of the '80s TV show "Beauty and the Beast" called "Snow".

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Sylvie Moreau
  • Stana Katic
  • Stacy "Fergie"
  • Sasha Williams
  • Sara Bradeen
  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Nicole Kidman
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Maxwell
  • Lexa Doig
  • Leslie Bibb
  • Lake Bell
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • Katie McGrath
  • Julianne Moore
  • Jessica Simpson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Elizabeth Banks
  • Denise Crosby
  • Cindy Crawford
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Ashlee Simpson
  • Andrea Bogart
  • Alexa Davalos
  • Various
  • Riki Lindhome
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide