You are here: Home Index » Actors » Kurtwood Smith Please log in or Register here
Kurtwood Smith
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: / Woody / Kurt / Wood
Known for: Dead Poets Society, RoboCop, Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
Birth name: Kurtwood Larson Smith
Birthday: 3 July 1943, New Lisbon, Wisconsin, USA
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Free Pictures of Kurtwood Smith. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Has played three different characters in Star Trek
"Kurtwood" is his real first name. According to an interview with Smith on Caroline Rhea's syndicated television show (8 April 2003), his mother was a fan of a country singer named Kurt (or Curt) in the early '40s. However, she thought "Kurt Smith" was too short a name, so she added "wood" -- "she just tacked it on to the end", said Smith. He noted that he's likely the only Kurtwood.
Presented actress Barbara Bain with the California Lottery's "Hero in Education" Award on "The Big Spin" show on December 18, 2004.
Tends to play well meaning but stubbornly misguided characters, like "Mr. Perry" on Dead Poets Society (1989) and the Captain-Nemo-like alien "Annorax" on "Star Trek: Voyager" (1995).
Has one granddaughter named Abby.
Played two heavies named Clarence. "Going Berserk" (1983) and "RoboCop" (1987).
Played the father of Eric Forman on that 70s show and played the father of a patient treated by doctor Eric Forman on House M.D.

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Jessica Hart
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Jennifer Tilly
  • Gemma Arterton
  • Erica Campbell
  • Elisabeth Rohm
  • Dania Ramirez
  • Consuelo De
  • Claire Danes
  • Carmen Electra
  • Jane Seymour
  • Daniella Sarahyba
  • Brenda Song
  • Rachel Weisz
  • Neve McIntosh
  • Maitland Ward
  • Lizzy Caplan
  • Kelly Brook
  • Juliette Binoche
  • Heidi Klum
  • Eva Herzigova
  • Eva Longoria
  • Emma Bunton
  • Danica McKellar
  • Cheryl Cole
  • Blake Lively
  • Ashley Benson
  • Adriana Lima
  • Vanna White
  • Selena Marie
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    nolvadex keep gains | lopressor metoprolol side effects | | | viagra super active plus online