You are here: Home Index » Actors » Kent McCord Please log in or Register here

Kent McCord
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Return of the Living Dead III, Predator 2, Farscape: Premiere
Birth name: Kent McWhirter
Birthday: 26 September 1942, Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 6' 2" (1.88 m)

Free Pictures of Kent McCord. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Won the Screen Actors Guild's prestigious Ralph Morgan Award in June of 1999
Appeared with "Adam-12" (1968) co-star Martin Milner in Nashville Beat (1989) (TV), a movie for The Nashville Network. McCord played an LAPD captain going to visit his friend, Milner, an ex-LA cop who became a Nashville cop.
Elected to the Screen Actors Guild's National Board of Directors in 1972 and served on the Board for 11 years. He was twice elected First Vice President. He also chaired the Children's Committee, the Guild's Publications Committee, the Agents Relations Committee and represented the American acting community to The Federation Internationale des Acteurs (FIA).
Started working when he was 10 years old, in his father's gas station. He earned 50 cents an hour. He worked at an airport all through high school.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Eva van
  • Audrina Patridge
  • Angela Winkler
  • Adriana Lima
  • Hayden Panettiere
  • Doutzen Kroes
  • Ana Beatriz
  • Charlotte Riley
  • Alessandra Negrini
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beverly Lynne
  • Belinda Gavin
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Briana Evigan
  • Beyonce Knowles
  • Anna Friel
  • Brittany Snow
  • Amy Adams
  • Blake Lively
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Amy Winehouse
  • Alexandra Breckenridge
  • Alexandra Daddario
  • Abigail Spencer
  • Alicia Silverstone
  • Ashley Judd
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alberta Watson
  • Constance Zimmer
  • Ashley Benson
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide