You are here: Home Index » Actors » Kenny Johnson Please log in or Register here
Kenny Johnson
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Kenneth Johnson / Kenny Johnson / Kenneth A. Johnson /
Known for: Blade, Major League: Back to the Minors, Going Back
Birth name: Kenneth Allen Johnson
Birthday: 13 July 1963, Vermont, USA
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Free Pictures of Kenny Johnson. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
He was a world class arm wrestler until he stopped competing in 1995, although he will still wrestle for fun. The all-around athlete, Johnson is an accomplishes motorcyclist, avid golfer, has raced snowmobiles, ridden horses, skis, boxes, plays in the NBA Entertainment League, and appears in many celebrity sports invitationals and baseball events.
Early in his career, he modeled and made commercials. Made one of the first L.A. Gear commercials. He also appeared in a Pringles spot with a then-unknown actor named Brad Pitt.
He is dyslexic (according to an interview in the documentary "Under The Skin") a commentary on "The Shield" (2002) S4 DVD. He has worked very hard to overcome his learning differences. Although reading is still one of the hardest things for him to do he regards it as a challenge, and often times has someone read scripts aloud to him, then he learns lines very quickly.
Originally read for the part of Earl, in "Saving Grace" (2007) but ended up, playing the emotionally conflicted cop, boyfriend, and partner Ham Dewey, to Holly Hunter and her portrayal of Grace.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Viju Krem
  • Vanessa Anne
  • Taylor Swift
  • Tatiana Maslany
  • Stana Katic
  • Selena Marie
  • Rosie Jones
  • Robin McLeavy
  • Rachel McAdams
  • Nathalie Emmanuelle
  • Natasha Poly
  • Monica Bellucci
  • Linda Fiorentino
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Upton
  • Jessica Simpson
  • Cheryl Cole
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alysia Reiner
  • Alexandra Wentworth
  • Victoria Abril
  • Ursula Andress
  • Tori Spelling
  • Taryn Manning
  • Sylvia Kristel
  • Rosie Fellner
  • Pam Grier
  • Marilyn Joi
  • Maria Sharapova
  • Laura Linney
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/cialis-professional/cialis-professional-information/ | what does starlix do | nexium gra 40 mg dr