You are here: Home Index » Actors » Keith Carradine Please log in or Register here
Keith Carradine
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: The Duellists, Nashville, Southern Comfort
Birth name: Keith Ian Carradine
Birthday: 8 August 1949, San Mateo, California, USA
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Free Pictures of Keith Carradine. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
His recording of "I'm Easy" reached #17 on the US charts in August, 1976.
Half-brother of David Carradine and Michael Bowen.
Daughter, actress Martha Plimpton, is from his relationship with Shelley Plimpton.
Longtime girlfriend is Hayley DuMond. Met while filming Hunter's Moon (1995) with Burt Reynolds. [2001]
Was nominated for Broadway's 1991 Tony Award as Best Actor (Musical) for playing the title character Will Rogers in "The Will Rogers Follies."
For his role on "Deadwood" (2004), he was trained by renowned Hollywood Gun Coach Thell Reed, who has also trained such actors as: Val Kilmer, Kurt Russell, Sam Elliot, Girard Swan, Russell Crowe, Brad Pitt, and Leonardo DiCaprio.
Following his divorce from ex-wife Sandra Will, she became romantically involved with Los Angeles private eye, Anthony Pellicano. It was Pellicano who helped her gathered evidence to help tip the divorce her way with Keith by placing illegal wiretaps on his phone. She later plead guilty and received a jail sentence.
Originally, it was his half-brother David Carradine who pursued a role in the Broadway musical "Hair" in 1969. At his audition he brought Keith along to play the piano. Keith ended up winning the part and stayed with the show for six months.
His paternal grandmother, Genevieve Winifred Richmond, was one of the first female brain surgeons in North America.
On "Criminal Minds" (2005) he played Frank Breitkopf, a serial killer that had been killing for 30 years. On "Dexter" (2006), he played Frank Lundy, who hunted a serial killer that had been killing for 30 years.

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News

Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Alicia Arden
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Adelaide Kane
  • Adélaïde Leroux
  • Helen Flanagan
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daphne Zuniga
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alicia Witt
  • Adrianne Palicki
  • Amber Valletta
  • Alice Krige
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide