You are here: Home Index » Actors » Julian Glover Please log in or Register here
Julian Glover
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Troy, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Birth name: Julian Wyatt Glover
Birthday: 27 March 1935, London, England, UK
Height: 6' 2" (1.88 m)

Free Pictures of Julian Glover. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Father of Jamie Glover.
His performance in the title role of the Royal Shakespeare Company's staging of "Henry IV, Parts 1 and 2", at the Barbican Centre in London, earned him the Laurence Olivier Award for Best Actor in 1993.
Attended Bristol Grammar School in Bristol, England, where he was in the same class as actor Timothy West. "Darth Vader" actor David Prowse was also in the same year there.
He is the only actor to appear in the "Star Wars", "James Bond" and "Indiana Jones" film franchises (Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980), For Your Eyes Only (1981) and Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989)) respectively. On all three occasions, he played a villain.
Thought suitable for the main guest lead of Thawn in Doctor Who: The Power Of Kroll.
Auditioned for the role of James Bond in the 1960s. Later played a villain in the Bond film "For Your Eyes Only" (1981).

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Adriana Lima
  • Barbara Eden
  • Amy Adams
  • Jenna Dewan
  • Arielle Kebbel
  • Alex Meneses
  • Brenda Sykes
  • Alexandra Daddario
  • Erin Cummings
  • Christine Nguyen
  • America Olivo
  • Amanda Crew
  • Bernadette Peters
  • Anne Hathaway
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Catrinel Menghia
  • Daniela Hantuchova
  • Claudia Cardinale
  • Cindy Crawford
  • Carla Gallo
  • Anna Brewster
  • Amira Casar
  • Alyssa Milano
  • Courteney Cox
  • Claudia Christian
  • Ashley Greene
  • Arly Jover
  • Anneliza Scott
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Aleksandra Kaniak
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide