You are here: Home Index » Actors » Josh Lucas Please log in or Register here

Josh Lucas
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Josh Lucas / Joshua Lucas /
Known for: Sweet Home Alabama, A Beautiful Mind, American Psycho
Birth name: Joshua Lucas Easy Dent Maurer
Birthday: 20 June 1971, Little Rock, Arkansas, USA
Height: 5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Free Pictures of Josh Lucas. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Josh Lucas news
Josh Lucas Agrees -- Renfro Got Screwed!
Wed, 27 Feb 2008 03:14:59 | Rate news: -1
Filed under: Wacky and Weird TMZ caught up with Josh Lucas Tuesday afternoon, and he agreed that Brad Renfro got effed when he was omitted from the RIP reel. He also says Roy Scheider shouldn't have been excluded either, but Roy's death on Feb. 10 was after Academy's cutoff date...

Ashley Olsen Digs Older Men
Sat, 08 Dec 2007 07:35:15 | Rate news: +1
May-December relationships are nothing new in Hollywood!  Maple Juice has the scoop on the latest: Rumor has it that 21 yr old actress Ashley Olsen is now dating 36 yr old actor Josh Lucas! Apparently witnesses caught a glimpse of the hot couple getting cozy at the opening of New York’s New Museum.   A source said:   They were meant to be watching one of the acts but they were cuddling up instead. She was all over him.”   Lucas is that hottie in “Sweet Home Alabama” but probably best known for his roles in “Poseidon” and ” A beautiful Mind“.   Most recently Olsen was linked to Lance Armstrong after the pair were spotted...

[Read full story on Dotspotter]

Josh Lucas Explains His 'easy Dent' Nickname
Fri, 28 Sep 2007 18:23:37 | Rate news: +0
Actor Josh Lucas is nicknamed 'Easy Dent' after a doctor accidentally banged his head at birth. The American Psycho star has had a dent at the back of his head ever since the delivery room mishap, reports PageSix.com.


Lucas Explains 'easy Dent' Nickname
Fri, 28 Sep 2007 09:03:24 | Rate news: +0
Actor JOSH LUCAS is nicknamed ‘Easy Dent’ after a doctor accidentally banged his head at birth.The American Psycho star has had a dent at the back of his head ever since the delivery room mishap, reports PageSix.com.He says, "My parents were living on an Indian reservation, and they believed in naming the child on what

Josh Lucas Says Ex Salma Hayek Will Be A 'doting & Loving Mother'
Tue, 25 Sep 2007 18:36:50 | Rate news: +1
Josh Lucas is convinced his former girlfriend Salma Hayek will be a wonderful mother to her newborn daughter, after witnessing how much attention the Latina beauty gives to her dogs.


Lucas: 'dog Lover Salma Will Be A Loving Mother'
Tue, 25 Sep 2007 07:07:16 | Rate news: +0
Actor JOSH LUCAS is convinced his former girlfriend SALMA HAYEK will be a wonderful mother to her newborn daughter, after witnessing how much attention the Latina beauty gives to her dogs.Lucas found out Hayek had given birth to Valentina Paloma Pinault, her first child with fiance Francois Henri-Pinault, on Friday (21Sep07) when the actress sent

External Resources:
Site: hollyscoop.com ? Site type: multicelebrity site:
Description: News and pictures.
» hollyscoop.com: Josh Lucas

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Sylvie Moreau
  • Stana Katic
  • Stacy "Fergie"
  • Sasha Williams
  • Sara Bradeen
  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Nicole Kidman
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Maxwell
  • Lexa Doig
  • Leslie Bibb
  • Lake Bell
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • Katie McGrath
  • Julianne Moore
  • Jessica Simpson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Elizabeth Banks
  • Denise Crosby
  • Cindy Crawford
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Ashlee Simpson
  • Andrea Bogart
  • Alexa Davalos
  • Various
  • Riki Lindhome
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide