You are here: Home Index » Actors » Jonny Lee Miller Please log in or Register here
Jonny Lee Miller
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Trainspotting, Hackers, Æon Flux
Birth name: Jonathan Lee Miller
Birthday: 15 November 1972, Kingston, Surrey, England, UK
Height: 5' 11" (1.80 m)

Free Pictures of Jonny Lee Miller. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
User forum posts

Jonny Lee Miller in EMMA (Jane Austen movie) is am...

I had never been a fan although my husband and I liked Eli Stone very much.After watching Jonny's performance as Mr. Knightley,I started checking his body of work and realized what a great talent he is.Too bad we do not see him often enough in movies.So far I have wwwwwatched Mansfield Park,Byron, Afterglow a... Read More » Jonny Lee Miller in EMMA (Jane Austen movie) is am...

Jonny Lee Miller news
Jonny Lee Miller Selling La Mansion
Mon, 08 Jul 2013 13:24:09 | Rate news: +0
Jonny Lee Miller has put his home on the market for $1.659 million.

The 40-year-old actor and his wife Michele Hicks are selling their luxurious Spanish Revival home in the Hollywood Hills, which spans over 2,800 sq ft.

'eli Stone' Recap: Second Earthquake Vision The Charm?
Mon, 14 Apr 2008 18:38:45 | Rate news: +0
Time could be running out for the title character in "Eli Stone." With the date of his possibly fatal operation rapidly approaching, one might think that Eli (Jonny Lee Miller) would be a little preoccupied and thus not able to carry on with his normal, world-saving duties. Luckily for the citizens of San Francisco, that is not the case. For no sooner does Eli leave the doctor's office then he gets hit with a fairly terrifying vision.


'eli Stone' Recap: Visions Of The Future
Fri, 11 Apr 2008 18:25:39 | Rate news: +0
It's a nice foggy day in San Francisco, and it's good to see that. This might seem nitpicky, but "Eli Stone" rarely features establishing shots of the city with the famous fog present, so it's a nice change. The writers don't waste any time moving things along this week, as Eli (Jonny Lee Miller) gets his vision in the first scene. And it's...wait for it...a vision of the future!


'eli Stone' Recap: Atonement Ain't Easy
Fri, 29 Feb 2008 18:43:04 | Rate news: +0
The episode begins with a standard "previously on Eli Stone" recap as opposed to the creative, Eli-narrated openings from weeks prior. Too bad, those were pretty much the only interesting component of the show. So anyway, after the generic recap, things start off with Eli (Jonny Lee Miller) and Maggie (Julie Gonzalo) in Hawaii.


'eli Stone' Recap: The Ultimate Cure For Insomnia
Fri, 22 Feb 2008 18:49:40 | Rate news: +0
Every episode of "Eli Stone" begins with a recap narrated by good ol' Eli (Jonny Lee Miller). The spot changes every episode, and this week Eli starts out by proclaiming his story to be something truly different. If by different, Eli means repetitive and sleep inducing, then he's absolutely right. If that is the case, "Eli Stone" is downright unique.


Jonny Lee Miller To Marry In Spring
Fri, 15 Feb 2008 03:19:33 | Rate news: +1
Angelina Jolie's actor ex-husband Jonny Lee Miller is to marry for the second time - to actress Michele Hicks.


Miller Perfected Speed Cycling For Obree Biopic
Sat, 28 Apr 2007 20:04:29 | Rate news: +0
British actor JONNY LEE MILLER became a fitness freak while training to play cyclist Graeme Obree in new film THE FLYING SCOTSMAN - because he didn’t want to look foolish in a skin suit.The Trainspotting star admits he has always taken care of his health but nothing could prepare him for the regime of a


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Theresa Scholze
  • Taylor Swift
  • Roxanne Pallett
  • Maria Menounos
  • Maitland Ward
  • Macarena Gomez
  • Krysten Ritter
  • Kaylani Lei
  • Kaya Berivan
  • Julie Atlas
  • Jessalyn Gilsig
  • Isabelle Blais
  • Irina Shayk
  • Emma Stone
  • Emilia Clarke
  • Camilla Rutherford
  • Augie Duke
  • Ana Alexander
  • Stana Katic
  • Ophélia Kolb
  • Olivia Munn
  • Lucy Gordon
  • Lola Naymark
  • Lauren Cohan
  • Laetitia Casta
  • Diane Neal
  • Deborah Grall
  • Cameron Diaz
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Ragan Brooks
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2012/9/post2282/cialis-espanol-efectos-secundarios | does any insurance cover propecia | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/6/post893/is-valtrex-safe-for-cold-sores | long term motilium | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/article/8181