You are here: Home Index » Actors » John Turturro Please log in or Register here
John Turturro
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: O Brother, Where Art Thou?, Quiz Show, Barton Fink
Birth name: John Michael Turturro
Birthday: 28 February 1957, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Free Pictures of John Turturro. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
John Turturro news
Celebrity Birthdays, February 28
Thu, 28 Feb 2008 09:12:46 | Rate news: +0
Happy Birthday to racehorse Smarty Jones (2001), Canadian hockey player Eric Lindros (1973), writer Lemony Snicket (1970), actor Robert Sean Leonard (1969), Canadian actress Rae Dawn Chong (1961), actress/model Dorothy Stratten (1960; d. 1980), "The Big Lebowski" actor John Turturro (1957),


Turturro And Gandolfini Talk `romance' (ap)
Tue, 13 Nov 2007 03:50:54 | Rate news: +0
AP - Early in John Turturro's film "Romance & Cigarettes," the main character, played by James Gandolfini, exits his ramshackle house after a drag-out fight with his wife.

Turturro Praises 'womanly' Gandolfini
Tue, 04 Sep 2007 18:05:09 | Rate news: +0
Director JOHN TURTURRO has lavished praise on THE SOPRANOS actor JAMES GANDOLFINI - for his feminine charms.Turturro was impressed by the star’s ability to get in touch with his womanly side in musical comedy Romance & Cigarettes, which is finally being released in the U.S. this week (07Sep07) - nearly two years after it was

John Turturro To Self-distribute 'romance & Cigarettes'
Fri, 17 Aug 2007 03:29:56 | Rate news: +0
Actor-director John Turturro will distribute his movie Romance & Cigarettes with his own money, after a studio takeover left it on the scrap-heap. The musical was made in 2004 with an ensemble cast including James Gandolfini, Kate Winslet, Susan Sarandon, Steve Buscemi and Christopher Walken.


Turturro 'too Drunk' For Radio Show
Wed, 04 Jul 2007 20:08:06 | Rate news: +0
Hollywood actor JOHN TURTURRO was left red-faced on a Spanish talk show after he turned up hungover for an interview.The Transformers star admits he was sick on the show’s set after spending the previous night drinking with Spanish film director Pedro Almodovar.He says, "I went to dinner in Spain with Pedro Almodovar and he kept

John Turturro Advised Shia Lebeouf To Skip College
Fri, 13 Apr 2007 16:36:29 | Rate news: +0
Disturbia star Shia LeBeouf turned down the chance to study at Yale University on the advice of acting hero John Turturro. The 20-year-old former child actor's on-set tutorials paid off when he was accepted to the Ivy League university - but never went.


Lebeouf Turned Down Yale
Fri, 13 Apr 2007 08:09:38 | Rate news: +0
BOBBY star SHIA LeBEOUF turned down the chance to study at Yale University on the advice of acting hero John Turturro.The 20-year-old former child actor’s on-set tutorials paid off when he was accepted to the Ivy League university - but never went.He recalls, "I remember asking John Turturro (if I should go) and he said,


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Unknown
  • Maria Valverde
  • Maitland Ward
  • Kate Bosworth
  • Kaley Cuoco
  • Jordan Hinson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Isabelle Blais
  • Hayden Panettiere
  • Gabrielle Union
  • Avril Lavigne
  • Amelia Jackson-Gray
  • Amber Heard
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Alyson Michalka
  • Vanessa Anne
  • Sienna Miller
  • Sarah Gadon
  • Olivia Williams
  • Lizzy Caplan
  • Lake Bell
  • Kim Kardashian
  • Kate Moran
  • Julianne Moore
  • Jessica Alba
  • Jessica Schwarz
  • Jennifer Gibson
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Emilia Clarke
  • Ellen Page
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    viagra competitor crossword | patent sildenafil citrate | difference between adderall and strattera | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/10/post1025/armour-thyroid-vs-synthroid-cost | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/6/post3287/sildenafil-masticable-chile