You are here: Home Index » Actors » John Lithgow Please log in or Register here

John Lithgow
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Jiggles
Known for: Shrek, Cliffhanger, 2010
Birth name: John Arthur Lithgow
Birthday: 19 October 1945, Rochester, New York, USA
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Free Pictures of John Lithgow. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
John Lithgow news
Review: John Lithgow Champions The Art Of Storytelling
Tue, 13 May 2008 18:58:14 | Rate news: +0
NEW YORK (AP) - It's not so much the stories themselves, but how and why they were told. In ''John Lithgow: Stories By Heart,'' the actor offers some charming remembrances of his family and why the telling of tales and poems formed such an important part of his growing up.


Holmes 'in Talks' For Broadway Debut
Sun, 30 Mar 2008 18:03:49 | Rate news: +0
KATIE HOLMES’ representative has played down reports the actress is heading to Broadway, New York, to star in family drama ALL MY SONS.The Batman Begins actress is said to be in final negotiations to join John Lithgow and Dianne Wiest in Arthur Miller’s post-World War II show, with British newspaper reports claiming she has signed

Lithgow Takes On Shakespeare
Fri, 15 Jun 2007 20:03:53 | Rate news: +0
Emmy award-winning actor JOHN LITHGOW is set to make his debut performing for Britain’s Royal Shakespeare Company as Malvolio in Twelfth Night.The star, best known for his television and movie roles, is also a seasoned veteran on Broadway.Lithgow has received Tony theatre awards for his performances in The Changing Room in 1973 and Sweet Smell

Mirren Claims Us Theatre Prize
Fri, 04 May 2007 04:01:08 | Rate news: +0
Actor JOHN LITHGOW poked fun at HELEN MIRREN’s run of accolades in presenting her with a Geffen Backstage award in Los Angeles on Monday (30Apr07).The Oscar-winning British Dame was honoured for distinction in the theatre.In presenting the honour, Lithgow joked, "I’m doing this because I felt so bad you won so few awards this year."


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Neta Garty
  • Michelle Bauer
  • Marie Espinosa
  • Leilani Dowding
  • Lauren Pope
  • Katie Cassidy
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katarina Ivanovska
  • Josefine Preuss
  • Felicity Jones
  • Emma Watson
  • Dianna Agron
  • Denise Van
  • Brigitte Bardot
  • Ashley Benson
  • Arielle Dombasle
  • Alice Braga
  • Alexa Vega
  • Stefanie von
  • Rosamund Pike
  • Monique Parent
  • Marta Dusseldorp
  • Margot Robbie
  • Maggie Q
  • Lucy Hale
  • Kylee Nash
  • Jordana Largy
  • Jenny Agutter
  • Florence Thomassin
  • Emily Mortimer
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    likelihood getting pregnant clomid | lasix and edema | coconut oil accutane | cheap alternative advair | abilify dosage and side effects