You are here: Home Index » Actors » John Holmes Please log in or Register here
John Holmes
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: John Holmes / John C. Holmes / Johnny Wadd / The King of Porn / T
Known for: Sex and the Single Vampire, Carnal Knowledge, Tell Them Johnny Wadd Is Here
Birth name: John Curtis Estes
Birthday: 8 August 1944, Ashville, Ohio, USA
Height: 6' 2" (1.88 m)

Free Pictures of John Holmes. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
The film Boogie Nights (1997) is based on Holmes' life.
Diagnosed with AIDS in 1985.
Appeared in 2,274 pornographic films, more than anyone else.
His mother's maiden name was Barton.
Did not tell the porn industry that he was HIV positive and continued to star in films. Even went so far as to go to Europe to make porno movies because they didn't know he was HIV positive.
Is portrayed by Val Kilmer in Wonderland (2003).
He would always sing Gordon Lightfoot's song "If You Could Read My Mind" to his girlfriend Dawn Schiller. The song is played in the movie Wonderland (2003) at the end of the film.
He was so successful as a performer in the adult film industry, and he was in such high demand, if it wasn't for his voracious cocaine habit, he would have been a millionaire while still in his 30s.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Sylvie Moreau
  • Stana Katic
  • Stacy "Fergie"
  • Sasha Williams
  • Sara Bradeen
  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Nicole Kidman
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Maxwell
  • Lexa Doig
  • Leslie Bibb
  • Lake Bell
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • Katie McGrath
  • Julianne Moore
  • Jessica Simpson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Elizabeth Banks
  • Denise Crosby
  • Cindy Crawford
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Ashlee Simpson
  • Andrea Bogart
  • Alexa Davalos
  • Various
  • Riki Lindhome
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide