You are here: Home Index » Actors » John Glover Please log in or Register here
John Glover
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Batman & Robin, RoboCop 2, Gremlins 2: The New Batch
Birth name: John Soursby Glover Junior
Birthday: 7 August 1944, Salisbury, Maryland, USA
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Free Pictures of John Glover. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Graduated from Towson State Teacher's College (now Towson University). Recently received an honorary Masters degree.
Studied acting with Milton Katselas at the Beverly Hills Playhouse.
Won Broadway's 1995 Tony Award as Best Actor (Featured Role - Play) for the dual roles of John Jeckyll and James Jeckyll in Terence McNally's "Love! Valour! Compassion!", parts he recreated in the film version of the same title, Love! Valour! Compassion! (1997).
For his role as an assassin in NBC's Grass Roots (1992) (TV) he spent four hours daily in the make-up chair.
He splits time between Los Angeles and Vancouver, British Columbia, where the WB series "Smallville" (2001) films.
Nominated for the 2009 Tony Award for Best Performance for a Featured Actor in a Play for "Waiting for Godot".

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Cara Buono
  • Angie Savage
  • Amy Lindsay
  • Amanda Ward
  • Anna Friel
  • Alicia Keys
  • Billie Piper
  • America Olivo
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide