You are here: Home Index » Actors » John Drew Barrymore Please log in or Register here
John Drew Barrymore
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: John Drew Barrymore / John Barrymore Jr. /
Known for: The Big Night, Never Love a Stranger, Arms of the Avenger
Birth name: John Blythe Barrymore
Birthday: 4 June 1932, Los Angeles, California, USA

Free Pictures of John Drew Barrymore. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Born at 3:42pm-PDT.
Father of actress Drew Barrymore.
When they were both 13 years old, John and his cousin, Dirk Drew Davenport, successfully enlisted in the US Navy (it was during WW2), presenting themselves as 17 year olds. Being tall and well-built (especially for thirteen), it was several weeks before the Navy (and their family) uncovered their patriotic charade.
Father of John Blyth Barrymore.
Nephew of Lionel Barrymore and Ethel Barrymore - his father's siblings.
He inherited a chest full of family memorabilia and collectibles when his mother, actress Dolores Costello, died in 1979. They included family photos, journals, movie stills, and letters. He had a friend, Carol Stein Hoffman, turn the archives into a coffee table book entitled "The Barrymores: Hollywood's First Family," which was published in 2001.
Had another daughter, Blythe, from his marriage to Gabriella Palazzoli.
Godfather of his daughter Drew Barrymore is Steven Spielberg.

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Victoria Vetri
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Sunny Leone
  • Selena Marie
  • Rihanna
  • Phoebe Price
  • Natasha Poly
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Mena Suvari
  • Melanie Laurent
  • Mariacarla Boscone
  • Maitland Ward
  • Maggie Q
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Kristen Wiig
  • Kate Winslet
  • Joanna Krupa
  • January Jones
  • Jamie Chung
  • Christina Ricci
  • Bai Ling
  • Summer Glau
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Monica Bellucci
  • Mary Elizabeth
  • Kate Walsh
  • Julie Dray
  • Hanne Troonbeeckx
  • Barbara Ricci
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide | | revista avon online 2012