You are here: Home Index » Actors » John Corbett Please log in or Register here
John Corbett
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: My Big Fat Greek Wedding, Raising Helen, Prancer Returns
Birth name: John Joseph Corbett Junior
Birthday: 9 May 1961, Wheeling, West Virginia, USA
Height: 6' 5" (1.96 m)

Free Pictures of John Corbett. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
John Corbett news
Corbett Finds A Way To Beat The Cops
Tue, 25 Mar 2008 03:03:32 | Rate news: +0
MY BIG FAT GREEK WEDDING star JOHN CORBETT has urged male drivers to take kids with them on all trips - after learning that cops let speeding fathers off lightly.The actor, who once trained to become a Los Angeles Sheriff’s Deputy, picked up tips from real-life cops while researching his new role in action film

Corbett Failed Cop Exams
Mon, 24 Mar 2008 09:07:30 | Rate news: +0
Actor JOHN CORBETT loved playing a Los Angeles cop in his new action film STREET KINGS - because he once spent a year training to become an L.A. County Deputy Sheriff. The Sex And The City star reveals he spent much of 1982 with top police recruits working out for the force - but he

Corbett & Reeves Terrified By Car Stunt
Sat, 22 Mar 2008 07:03:25 | Rate news: +0
Actors JOHN CORBETT and KEANU REEVES were left battered, bruised and bloody after a hairy car chase scene in their new movie STREET KINGS.The two tough guys were sent rolling around inside a made-for-the-movie Go Mobile car with co-star Amaury Nolasco and a cameraman, with Corbett speeding through Los Angles.Corbett says, "It’s a choreographed stunt

Killer Crows In 'the Messenger' Terrified John Corbett
Thu, 08 Feb 2007 00:26:05 | Rate news: +0
John Corbett was so terrified of the crows who attack his character in hit new horror movie The Messengers, he insisted on using a body double for the pecking terror. The movie hunk was far from convinced he'd be totally safe from the "killer crows" and insisted on bringing in a stuntman whenever he could for attack scenes.


Corbett Terrified By 'killer Crows'
Wed, 07 Feb 2007 08:03:12 | Rate news: +0
Former SEX & THE CITY star JOHN CORBETT was so terrified of the crows who attack his character in hit new horror movie THE MESSENGERS, he insisted on using a body double for the pecking terror.The movie hunk was far from convinced he’d be totally safe from the "killer crows" and insisted on bringing in


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Stana Katic
  • Roxanne Pallett
  • Ophélia Kolb
  • Olivia Munn
  • Lucy Gordon
  • Lola Naymark
  • Lauren Cohan
  • Laetitia Casta
  • Diane Neal
  • Deborah Grall
  • Cameron Diaz
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Ragan Brooks
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Marie Denarnaud
  • Linnea Quigley
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Moran
  • Kaley Cuoco
  • Gail Kim
  • Emmy Rossum
  • Catalina Denis
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Bonnie Burroughs
  • Ana Alexander
  • Adriana Lima
  • Abbey Lee
  • Unknown
  • Stephanie Crayencour
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    zithromax for uti infection | taking nitric oxide viagra together | efectele viagra asupra femeilor | el sildenafil como se toma | generic propecia the same