You are here: Home Index » Actors » John Carradine Please log in or Register here

John Carradine
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: John Carradine / John Peter Richmond / Peter Richmond / The Bard of Bo
Known for: The Grapes of Wrath, Stagecoach, Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex * But Were Afraid to
Birth name: Richmond Reed Carradine
Birthday: 5 February 1906, New York, New York, USA
Height: 6' 2" (1.88 m)

Free Pictures of John Carradine. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Father of Chris Carradine, David Carradine, Keith Carradine and Robert Carradine. Adoptive father of Bruce Carradine.
Grandfather of Martha Plimpton.
Always ranked his performance in Bluebeard (1944) high among his career favorites.
Grandfather of Ever Carradine.
Claimed near the end of his life to have appeared more movies than any other actor, surpassing the record set by Donald Crisp, the Oscar-winning actor and director who had started in silent films and had appeared in numerous one and two-reel films, many of them lost. The title for actor who appeared in most films likely is a contest between Carradine (more than 300 films) and Crisp (at least 170 known films). Of the contemporary generation, Christopher Lee, who has acted in more films than his peers (over 200 films), does not come close to matching Carradine's prolificity.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Zoe Saldana
  • Victoria Abril
  • Taylor Swift
  • Stana Katic
  • Sofia Vergara
  • Selena Marie
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Sarah Shahi
  • Olivia Wilde
  • Nathalie Emmanuelle
  • Miranda Kerr
  • Mila Kunis
  • Margot Robbie
  • Lucy Hale
  • Lori Loughlin
  • Lily Aldridge
  • Lauren Cohan
  • Katy Perry
  • Katrina Law
  • Katie "Jordan"
  • Katheryn Winnick
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Hudson
  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus
  • Joanna Krupa
  • Joanna Pacula
  • Jill Wagner
  • Jessica Alba
  • Jessica Gomes
  • Jennifer Garner
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    start taking clomid after cycle | digoxin toxicity with lasix | ok take nexium plavix