You are here: Home Index » Actors » John Belushi Please log in or Register here
John Belushi
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: John Belushi / Jake / The Blues Brothers /
Known for: Animal House, The Blues Brothers, 1941
Birth name: John Adam Belushi
Birthday: 24 January 1949, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)

Free Pictures of John Belushi. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
John Belushi news
Jim Belushi -- Sorry, Emile Hirsch ... You're No John Belushi
Mon, 18 Nov 2013 11:13:14 | Rate news: +0
Emile Hirsch is a crappy choice to play John Belushi in the recently announced biopic -- at least according to Belushi's brother ... who gave us his fully biased opinion on who should get the gig.Jim Belushi was at LAX when he told us he likes Emile…

Jack Black Denies Plans For John Belushi Biopic
Wed, 20 Feb 2008 18:31:11 | Rate news: +0
Jack Black has vowed never to star in a biopic of late comedian John Belushi - fearing it would tarnish the reputation of his comedy idol.

Black Denies Plans For Belushi Biopic
Wed, 20 Feb 2008 18:05:54 | Rate news: +0
JACK BLACK has vowed never to star in a biopic of late comedian JOHN BELUSHI fearing it would tarnish the reputation of his comedy idol.The School Of Rock star is convinced it’s a mistake to hire present-day funnymen to play legendary comedians because their life stories can be deeply tragic.And the actor insists that if

Wood Amused By Belushi's Proposal To His Wife
Mon, 21 Jan 2008 03:10:13 | Rate news: +0
Rocker RONNIE WOOD once woke up to find late comedian JOHN BELUSHI down on his knees proposing to his girlfriend.Wood and his now-wife Jo lived in Los Angeles with their children in the early 1980s before they got married, and Animal House star Belushi was a regular guest.But Belushi, who was married, became infatuated with

National Lampoon Brings Back Lemmings (reuters)
Fri, 07 Sep 2007 03:45:55 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - National Lampoon will return to producing live entertainment by bringing back a re-imagined version of the Lemmings sketch comedy troupe, which launched the careers of John Belushi, Christopher Guest and Chevy Chase.

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Zosia Mamet
  • Taylor Momsen
  • Raven De
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Melanie Vincz
  • Linda Shayne
  • Kat Dennings
  • Josefin Ljungman
  • Jessica Alba
  • Danica McKellar
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Barbara Bouchet
  • Ashley Graham
  • Anne Gaybis
  • Anne Hathaway
  • Anna Kournikova
  • Angelique Pettyjohn
  • Angela Aames
  • Allison Williams
  • Victoria Vetri
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Sunny Leone
  • Selena Marie
  • Rihanna
  • Phoebe Price
  • Natasha Poly
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Mena Suvari
  • Melanie Laurent
  • Mariacarla Boscone
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    diabecon himalaya price | | deltasone weight gain | effexor xr fatigue