You are here: Home Index » Actors » Joe Flanigan Please log in or Register here
Joe Flanigan
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Stargate Atlantis: Rising, The Other Sister, Thoughtcrimes
Birth name: Joseph Harold Dunnigan III
Birthday: 5 January 1967, Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 6' 0½" (1.84 m)

Free Pictures of Joe Flanigan. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
He was tapped for the lead in the NBC pilot Sherman's March (2000) (TV).
Of the five original "Stargate: Atlantis" (2004) regulars, he is the only American. Torri Higginson, Rainbow Francks and Rachel Luttrell are all Canadian, and David Hewlett is English (though he now also lives in Canada).
Favorite foods include Chinese, Indian, French, Italian, Japanese, Thai etc.
Is a very good skier, proved by the fact he won two prizes at the Waterkeepers' Alliance event in Lake Louise in January 2006.
Joe and his wife welcomed a third son in September 2006.
Only he and David Hewlett have both appeared in all 100 episodes of "Stargate: Atlantis" (2004). Rachel Luttrell has been credited in all episodes but has not appeared in them all.
When he was a child, his mother remarried, he was adopted by his step father and took his last name, Flanigan.

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Jane Seymour
  • Erica Campbell
  • Daniella Sarahyba
  • Brenda Song
  • Rachel Weisz
  • Neve McIntosh
  • Maitland Ward
  • Lizzy Caplan
  • Kelly Brook
  • Juliette Binoche
  • Heidi Klum
  • Eva Herzigova
  • Eva Longoria
  • Emma Bunton
  • Danica McKellar
  • Cheryl Cole
  • Blake Lively
  • Ashley Benson
  • Adriana Lima
  • Vanna White
  • Selena Marie
  • Salma Hayek
  • Renee Olstead
  • Olivia Wilde
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Madonna
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Dickie
  • Joanna Krupa
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide | dragon well green tea where to buy | best prices allegra d 24 hour