You are here: Home Index » Actors » Jerry Orbach Please log in or Register here

Jerry Orbach
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Beauty and the Beast, Dirty Dancing, Prince of the City
Birth name: Jerome Bernard Orbach
Birthday: 20 October 1935, New York, New York, USA
Height: 6' 2" (1.88 m)

Free Pictures of Jerry Orbach. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Jerry Orbach news
Nyc Street Corner Named For Jerry Orbach, Who Played Lennie Briscoe On 'law & Order'
Wed, 19 Sep 2007 03:40:38 | Rate news: +2
NEW YORK (AP) _ A stretch of 53rd Street at Eighth Avenue has been renamed for Broadway and TV star Jerry Orbach, who died in 2004 at 69. Orbach's widow, Elaine Orbach, unveiled the new street sign at a ceremony Monday attended by actors including Richard Belzer and Robert Klein.


Orbach Honoured With His Own Street Corner
Sat, 07 Apr 2007 08:05:44 | Rate news: +1
Beloved Broadway and LAW & ORDER star JERRY ORBACH is set to receive a top New York honour - his own street.The actor will be remembered at the intersection of 53rd Street and Eighth Avenue, which will be renamed in his honour.The Midtown street corner tribute has been something Orbach’s wife ELAINE has been fighting

Jerry Orbach's Eyes Bring Sight To Two Young Girls
Fri, 26 Jan 2007 16:32:25 | Rate news: +1
Beloved Law & Order star Jerry Orbach has helped save two New York girls' sight from beyond the grave. The star's wife Elaine donated Orbach's perfect corneas to the Eye Bank for Sight Restoration - as per her husband's wishes - after he died in 2004. Experts there used the corneas to correct the sight of two girls who were slowly going blind.


Orbach's A Sight For Sore Eyes
Fri, 26 Jan 2007 08:03:46 | Rate news: +1
Beloved LAW & ORDER star JERRY ORBACH has helped save two New York girls’ sight from beyond the grave.The DIRTY DANCING star’s wife ELAINE donated Orbach’s perfect corneas to the Eye Bank for Sight Restoration - as per her husband’s wishes - after he died in 2004.Experts there used the corneas to correct the sight


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Sylvie Moreau
  • Stana Katic
  • Stacy "Fergie"
  • Sasha Williams
  • Sara Bradeen
  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Nicole Kidman
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Maxwell
  • Lexa Doig
  • Leslie Bibb
  • Lake Bell
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • Katie McGrath
  • Julianne Moore
  • Jessica Simpson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Elizabeth Banks
  • Denise Crosby
  • Cindy Crawford
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Ashlee Simpson
  • Andrea Bogart
  • Alexa Davalos
  • Various
  • Riki Lindhome
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide