You are here: Home Index » Actors » Jamie Bamber Please log in or Register here
Jamie Bamber
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: / Bambini
Known for: Battlestar Galactica, Band of Brothers, Hornblower: Mutiny
Birth name: Jamie St John Bamber Griffith
Birthday: 3 April 1973, Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Free Pictures of Jamie Bamber. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Daughter Isla Elizabeth Angela Griffith born on June 12, 2003.
Is from a family of 7 siblings: 5 brothers (one younger and 4 older half-brothers from his father's first marriage), 1 sister.
Interests: Rugby, Golf, Horseback-riding, Skiing, Dancing, Rap-Music
During his first degree studies of French and Italian literature he spent a year studying in Italy. After graduating he decided to go into acting professionally and studied at LAMDA.
His favourite books include 'Dante's Divine Comedy'.
His sister is actress Anastasia Griffith.
Bamber is his mother's maiden name.
In 2009, appeared shirtless (and with chest hair) in print advertisements for PETA, encouraging "bare skin, not bearskin," meant to help draw attention to the fact that the fur of Canadian black bears is used to make the fur caps for the Queen's Guard.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Addison Timlin
  • Delta Goodrem
  • Bar Refaeli
  • Ariadna Gil
  • Alyssa Milano
  • Alexandra Daddario
  • Ann Dusenberry
  • Alyson Michalka
  • Aida Yespica
  • Camille Keaton
  • Beth Broderick
  • Anna Karina
  • Angie Dickinson
  • Alexandra Stewart
  • Ayelet Zurer
  • Amanda Holden
  • Alison Routledge
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Carmen Electra
  • Asia Argento
  • Bryce Dallas
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Amy Adams
  • Emily Lloyd
  • A.J. Khan
  • Emily Watson
  • Amber Heard
  • Alicia Rachel
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide