You are here: Home Index » Actors » James Purefoy Please log in or Register here

James Purefoy
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Resident Evil, A Knight's Tale, Lighthouse
Birth name: James Brian Mark Purefoy
Birthday: 3 June 1964, Taunton, Somerset, England, UK
Height: 6' 2" (1.88 m)

Free Pictures of James Purefoy. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
User forum posts

James Purefoy

He is such a gorgeous man. The nude seen was incredible! Read More » James Purefoy

James Purefoy news
The Following Renewed For Second Season
Tue, 05 Mar 2013 03:34:45 | Rate news: +0
'The Following' has been renewed for a second season.

The serial killer drama - which stars Kevin Bacon and James Purefoy - has been picked up by Fox thanks to its high ratings for season one.

Special Effects Not Needed In Purefoy's 'rome' Nude Scene
Sun, 14 Jan 2007 04:03:50 | Rate news: +3
British actor James Purefoy has laughed off reports his manhood was digitally enhanced for a full frontal nude scene in gritty TV series Rome. The star, who plays Roman leader Mark Antony in the epic drama, bared all for a bathing scene in the first series - where he was toweled down by a slave.


Purefoy Insists Penis Wasn't Enhanced
Sat, 13 Jan 2007 20:25:45 | Rate news: +4
British actor JAMES PUREFOY has laughed off reports his manhood was digitally enhanced for a full frontal nude scene in gritty TV series ROME.The VANITY FAIR star, who plays Roman leader MARK ANTONY in the epic drama, bared all for a bathing scene in the first series - where he was towelled down by a

Purefoy Loves His Craggy 'field' Face
Tue, 09 Jan 2007 04:50:33 | Rate news: +2
Dashing British actor JAMES PUREFOY refuses to sign up for plastic surgery to keep his leading man looks intact - because he wants to appear rugged and craggy as he ages.The VANITY FAIR star, 42, admits his brow is so furrowed it looks like "a field in Suffolk (rural England)" but he insists his looks

Purefoy Refuses To Get Naked For Rome Directors
Mon, 08 Jan 2007 22:20:51 | Rate news: +3
Movie star JAMES PUREFOY has upset directors of gritty TV drama ROME by refusing to bare all for scenes in the second series of the show.The dashing VANITY FAIR star, who plays MARK ANTONY in the drama, stripped off for a bathing scene in the first series but insists he’ll only disrobe if it’s absolutely


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Sylvie Moreau
  • Stana Katic
  • Stacy "Fergie"
  • Sasha Williams
  • Sara Bradeen
  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Nicole Kidman
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Maxwell
  • Lexa Doig
  • Leslie Bibb
  • Lake Bell
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • Katie McGrath
  • Julianne Moore
  • Jessica Simpson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Elizabeth Banks
  • Denise Crosby
  • Cindy Crawford
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Ashlee Simpson
  • Andrea Bogart
  • Alexa Davalos
  • Various
  • Riki Lindhome
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide