You are here: Home Index » Actors » James Cromwell Please log in or Register here

James Cromwell
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: James Cromwell / Jamie Cromwell /
Known for: L.A. Confidential, The Green Mile, The Queen
Birth name: James Oliver Cromwell
Birthday: 27 January 1940, Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 6' 7" (2.01 m)

Free Pictures of James Cromwell. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
James Cromwell news
'babe' Star James Cromwell -- Slap On The Wrist After Cat Torture Protest
Tue, 26 Mar 2013 03:15:46 | Rate news: +0
73-year-old "Babe" star James Cromwell got off easy after his disorderly conduct arrest last month ... when he burst into a UW-Madison board meeting, protesting cat torture at the university.Cromwell's case was called today in Wisconsin where he…

'babe' Star James Cromwell -- Arrested For Protesting Cat Torture At Uw-madison
Fri, 08 Feb 2013 03:13:14 | Rate news: +0
73-year-old Oscar-nominated actor James Cromwell was arrested this morning at the University of Wisconsin -- after bursting into a board meeting ... claiming the school tortures cats in the name of science.Cromwell was arrested with PETA spokesman…

Cromwell Defends Hathaway
Tue, 13 Mar 2007 12:04:45 | Rate news: +0
Actor JAMES CROMWELL has defended his BECOMING JANE co-star ANNE HATHAWAY’s portrayal of the iconic English author.Cromwell, who plays JANE AUSTEN’s father in the film, singled out one critic for his unnecessarily acerbic remarks - which the star believes are unfounded.He explains, "It was this guy in Scotland, he p**sed all over Anne for not

Actor James Cromwell Implores Queen Elizabeth To Save Black Bears
Sun, 25 Feb 2007 12:34:58 | Rate news: +0
'The Queen' star James Cromwell has written to Britain's Queen Elizabeth imploring her to order an end to the slaughter of Canadian black bears.

The Oscar-nominated actor, who plays Prince Philip in the hit film, has asked the monarch to use her position to stop the massacre of the animals, whose skins are used in the hats worn by the royal guards.

James Cromwell Begs British Royalty To Stop Wearing Bear Fur
Fri, 23 Feb 2007 16:46:56 | Rate news: +0
The Queen star James Cromwell is bombarding British monarch Queen Elizabeth II with angry letters begging her to stop using fur. Cromwell, who plays Elizabeth's husband Prince Philip in the acclaimed movie, is saddened by the continued use of bear fur in the hats of Her Majesty's Guards.



MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Zoe Trilling
  • Various
  • Selena Marie
  • Pam Grier
  • Melanie Thierry
  • Marie Forsa
  • Maria Molins
  • Lena Lauzemis
  • Kathryn Hahn
  • Judith Brown
  • Deborah Ann
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Anna Paquin
  • Angie Dickinson
  • Victoria Secret
  • Terry Farrell
  • Stephanie Seymour
  • Rebecca Romijn
  • Rachel Hunter
  • Paget Brewster
  • Niki Taylor
  • Mya
  • Monica Bellucci
  • Michelle Nordin
  • Megan Fox
  • Lisa Kudrow
  • Lavinia Wilson
  • Laura Vandervoort
  • Kiersten Warren
  • Katy Perry
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/8/post1070/can-i-take-valtrex-with-augmentin | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/1/post3148/edecrin-vs-lasix | how to administer ventolin inhaler