You are here: Home Index » Actors » James Caan Please log in or Register here
James Caan
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: James Caan / Jimmy Caan / Jimmy
Known for: The Godfather, Misery, Elf
Birth name: James Edmund Caan
Birthday: 26 March 1940, The Bronx, New York, USA
Height: 5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Free Pictures of James Caan. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
James Caan news
Will.i.am Snubs Charity Scheme
Fri, 14 Jun 2013 13:25:47 | Rate news: +0
Will.i.am has turned down charity work in the UK because he won't get paid.

The Black Eyed Peas musician snubbed the chance to become the ambassador of a 100 million low-interest loan scheme - launched by British Prime Minister David Cameron - as he would have to do it for free.

James Caan Exits Movie Over Cookie Controversy (reuters)
Wed, 23 Apr 2008 09:32:07 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - James Caan has left the political comedy "Nailed" after a dispute led him to storm off the set, and it all seems to have centered on a cookie.

Caan Will Knock You The F**k Out!
Tue, 18 Mar 2008 18:11:04 | Rate news: +0
Filed under: Wacky and Weird James Caan refused to flip off a photog -- but had no problem threatening to beat him up. Like father, like son.See Also The Wrath of Caan Jr....

Caan Apologises For Using Gay Slur
Fri, 16 Nov 2007 07:10:15 | Rate news: +0
Actor SCOTT CAAN has apologised for using a homophobic slur towards a photographer.The Ocean’s Eleven star, son of screen legend James Caan, called a paparazzo who got too close for his liking a "f**got".He tells website TMZ.com, "I am sorry for using such a derogatory word. I was being harassed by a paparazzi, and unfortunately,

Fascinating Facts
Fri, 11 May 2007 04:19:31 | Rate news: +0
Actor James Caan will return for the first episode of the next season of TV show Las Vegas. The 67-year-old star recently announced his decision to quit the drama when the current fourth season ends, but he will now be back for the fifth.


Tom Selleck Joining Cast Of 'las Vegas' As James Caan Readies To Exit
Thu, 10 May 2007 00:47:11 | Rate news: +0
LOS ANGELES (AP) - Tom Selleck, who reigned in Hawaii as Magnum, P.I., is getting ready to take over Las Vegas. Selleck will join the cast of the NBC drama next season, playing a billionaire with a mysterious past who becomes the new owner of the show's centerpiece hotel, the Montecito Resort & Casino, the network said Wednesday.


Tom Selleck Joins las Vegas As James Caan Is To Leave
Thu, 10 May 2007 00:20:03 | Rate news: +1
Selleck will join the cast of the NBC drama next season, playing a billionaire with a mysterious past who becomes the new owner of the show's centerpiece hotel, the Montecito Resort & Casino, the network said Wednesday.

Tom Selleck To Replace James Caan In 'las Vegas?'
Thu, 12 Apr 2007 16:56:02 | Rate news: +0
Tom Selleck is in negotiations to return to TV as James Caan's replacement in hit drama Las Vegas. The former Magnum, P.I. star is in talks to play a casino owner on the show.


James Caan Quits Las Vegas
Thu, 01 Mar 2007 00:47:14 | Rate news: +0
James Caan is leaving Las Vegas after announcing he won't be a part of the fifth season of the hit US TV drama.

The movie icon and co-star Nikki Cox will not feature in the upcoming season of Las Vegas when it starts later this year, according to trade magazine The Hollywood Reporter.


Caan Quits Las Vegas
Thu, 01 Mar 2007 00:07:10 | Rate news: +0
JAMES CAAN is leaving LAS VEGAS after announcing he won’t be a part of the fifth season of the hit US TV drama.The movie icon and co-star NIKKI COX will not feature in the upcoming season of Las Vegas when it starts later this year, according to trade magazine The Hollywood Reporter.Caan, who played a


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Ursela Monn
  • Tiffany Bolton
  • Olivia Scott
  • Nora von
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Maria Menounos
  • Lois Chiles
  • Liv Tyler
  • Lauren Cohan
  • Lara Bingle
  • Jessica Lowndes
  • Holly Davidson
  • Hilary Duff
  • Helen FitzGerald
  • Halle Berry
  • Gabriele Metzger
  • Elizabeth Ashley
  • Elisabetta Canalis
  • Elena Tecuta
  • Corinne Clery
  • Angela Roy
  • Angel McCord
  • Alonna Shaw
  • Kim Kardashian
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jade Tailor
  • Gisele Bundchen
  • Eva Green
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Caroline Munro
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    safe take expired zithromax | first time tramadol high | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/5/post3525/nexium-damaged-liver | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/2/post1967/will-topamax-show-up-drug-test