You are here: Home Index » Actors » James Belushi Please log in or Register here
James Belushi
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Jim Belushi / James Belushi /
Known for: Hoodwinked!, Salvador, Red Heat
Birth name: James Adam Belushi
Birthday: 15 June 1954, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 5' 11" (1.80 m)

Free Pictures of James Belushi. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
James Belushi news
James Belushi Still Grieves For Brother
Mon, 03 Mar 2008 03:19:07 | Rate news: +0
James Belushi is still grieving his brother John, 26 years after he overdosed on drugs. Belushi claims it's impossible for him to get over the zany Animal House star's death, because he meets fans every day who remind him how much his older brother was loved.


Belushi's Grief For Brother
Sat, 01 Mar 2008 18:05:01 | Rate news: +1
JAMES BELUSHI is still grieving his brother JOHN, 26 years after he overdosed on drugs.Belushi claims it’s impossible for him to get over the zany Animal House star’s death, because he meets fans every day who remind him how much his older brother was loved.The 53-year-old says, "When there’s a sudden death in the family,

Belushi Sued For Selling Dodgy Car
Fri, 26 Oct 2007 18:07:40 | Rate news: +0
Comedian JAMES BELUSHI is being sued for selling a car that turned out to need thousands of dollars of repairs.The star sold his 2001 Land Rover to Jan Lewandowski, the 78-year-old father of his former driver, through internet auction site eBay.Lewandowski claims Belushi listed the car as ‘in good condition’, but when he received the

Jim Belushi Accused Of Unloading A Lemon
Fri, 26 Oct 2007 09:12:36 | Rate news: +1
According to Jim, the sport utility vehicle was okay.

But the vehicle's disgruntled new owner is still suing James Belushi, claiming that the sitcom star knowingly sold him a car that was in need of a major overhaul and that he should pay for the repairs.

Ted Lewandowski, who worked as Belushi's driver when the actor was in Providence, Rhode Island, last year shooting the recent Disney film Underdog, claims in his lawsuit that, when he mentioned he was looking for a car for his..


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Charlotte Riley
  • Adriana Lima
  • Alessandra Negrini
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beverly Lynne
  • Belinda Gavin
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Briana Evigan
  • Beyonce Knowles
  • Anna Friel
  • Brittany Snow
  • Amy Adams
  • Blake Lively
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Amy Winehouse
  • Alexandra Breckenridge
  • Alexandra Daddario
  • Abigail Spencer
  • Alicia Silverstone
  • Ashley Judd
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alberta Watson
  • Constance Zimmer
  • Ashley Benson
  • Adrianne Palicki
  • Gillian Anderson
  • Emma Watson
  • Dalia Hernandez
  • Daisy Lowe
  • Cate Blanchett
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide