You are here: Home Index » Actors » James Avery Please log in or Register here

James Avery
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: James Avery / James L. Avery /
Known for: Dr. Dolittle 2, Fletch, Beastmaster 2: Through the Portal of Time
Birthday: 27 November 1948, Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Height: 6' 5" (1.96 m)

Free Pictures of James Avery. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
James Avery news
Will Smith Pays Tribute To James Avery
Tue, 07 Jan 2014 03:34:11 | Rate news: +0
Will Smith has paid tribute to James Avery.

The star thanked the late actor - who died following complications from heart surgery on December 31, aged 68 - for mentoring him during his early career when he played the lead character in 'The Fresh Prince of Bel Air' and James was his loveable Uncle Phil.

Alfonso Ribeiro Remembers James Avery
Fri, 03 Jan 2014 18:26:41 | Rate news: +0
Alfonso Ribeiro will always remember James Avery because of their love of jazz music.

The 42-year-old actor claims listening to ''incredible'' music together will be his fondest memory of his 'Fresh Prince of Bel Air' co-star following his death aged 68 on Tuesday (31.12.13) after complications during open heart surgery.

Alfonso Ribeiro Remembers James Avery ... And All That Jazz
Fri, 03 Jan 2014 18:14:18 | Rate news: +0
The faux biological son of Uncle Phil on "Fresh Prince of Bel Air" has fond memories of their time together ... the most enduring of which involved down south music.Alfonso Ribeiro was leaving Mr. Chow when we asked him about the death of James…

Stars Pay Tribute To James Avery
Thu, 02 Jan 2014 09:24:09 | Rate news: +0
Several stars have paid tribute to 'The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air' actor James Avery after he passed away.

The 65-year-old star, who played Uncle Phil in the popular 1990s US sitcom, died in hospital in Los Angeles, California, on Tuesday (31.12.13) aged 68 from complications following open heart surgery.

James Avery Dead -- 'fresh Prince' Uncle Phil Dies At 68
Thu, 02 Jan 2014 03:12:12 | Rate news: +0
James Avery -- the beloved dad on "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" -- has died at age 68 ... TMZ has learned.Sources close to the actor tell TMZ he died in an Glendale, CA hospital last night. Avery had undergone open heart surgery and took a turn for…


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Unknown
  • Maria Valverde
  • Maitland Ward
  • Kate Bosworth
  • Kaley Cuoco
  • Jordan Hinson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Isabelle Blais
  • Hayden Panettiere
  • Gabrielle Union
  • Avril Lavigne
  • Amelia Jackson-Gray
  • Amber Heard
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Alyson Michalka
  • Vanessa Anne
  • Sienna Miller
  • Sarah Gadon
  • Olivia Williams
  • Lizzy Caplan
  • Lake Bell
  • Kim Kardashian
  • Kate Moran
  • Julianne Moore
  • Jessica Alba
  • Jessica Schwarz
  • Jennifer Gibson
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Emilia Clarke
  • Ellen Page
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/1/post2172/advair-side-effects-throat | many people take prozac usa | lasix use race horses