You are here: Home Index » Actors » Jack MacGowran Please log in or Register here
Jack MacGowran
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: The Exorcist, The Fearless Vampire Killers, Doctor Zhivago
Birth name: John Joseph MacGowran
Birthday: 13 October 1918, Dublin, Ireland
Height: 5' 7" 1.70 m

Free Pictures of Jack MacGowran. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Father of Tara MacGowran.
Born in Dublin, Jack MacGowran worked as an insurance assessor for eight years before becoming an actor with the Abbey Theatre. He made his film debut in John Ford's The Quiet Man (1952). He was also a noted stage actor specialising in works by Sean O'Casey and Samuel Beckett. He appeared in "Waiting For Godot" at the Royal Court Theatre London, and with the Royal Shakespeare Company in "Endgame" at the Aldwych Theatre. He released an LP record, "MacGowran Speaks Beckett", to coincide with Samuel Beckett's 60th birthday. While Jack MacGowran was making Dance of the Vampires (1967), it was suggested by Roman Polanski and Gérard Brach, who wrote the original story for Wonderwall (1968), that he play the part of Professor Collins.

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News

Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Colleen Camp
  • Alexandra Daddario
  • Emily Mortimer
  • Elsa Zylberstein
  • Dita Von
  • Dania Ramirez
  • Dakota Fanning
  • Carey Mulligan
  • Caitlin Stasey
  • Bryce Dallas
  • Bernadette Peters
  • Ashley Graham
  • Amy Adams
  • Amber Valletta
  • Alexa Vega
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Zooey Deschanel
  • Tara Reid
  • Stefania Casini
  • Sharon Tate
  • Noelle DuBois
  • Melora Walters
  • Lara Flynn
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Jessica Biel
  • Jennifer Korbin
  • Emma Booth
  • Emily Blunt
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Cobie Smulders
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide